Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Elements of Moral Philosophy
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: James Rachels, Stuart Rachels

BEST PRICE
$2.00

LIST PRICE
$46.55
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0073125474
ISBN-13: 9780073125473
May 2006
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social
210 pages
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (164)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! nimslove
() 100%
It's very good condition, never used it, Fast Shipping, 100% money back... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! twall2514
()
Never used, great condition! Media Mail from OH More info
$16.64 Buy! ls25155
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! islandertrekkie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
ALMOST PERFECT condition never even opened. Slight shelf wear. Media Mail from TX More info

View all 21 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.02 Buy! army_girl_85
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$9.02 Buy! dianeramirez2006
()
No marks or highlighting inside! Cover clean and neat, no damage to book.... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! run43ever
() 100%
Pages perfect, no highlighting or writing. Some damage to cover. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! abbyburger
() 100%
barely been used Media Mail from IA More info

View all 46 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.55 Buy! sammycabrerasac
() 100%
clean pages. very slight wear on bottom corner of front cover. Media Mail from KY More info
$7.00 Buy! jenny100991
()
Media Mail from NJ More info
$7.78 Buy! fmblee1986
() 100%
Minimal highlighting. Very good condition! Media Mail from FL More info
$8.12 Buy! ddeangelo1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IA More info

View all 50 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! kvolkert21
() 100%
Some Shelf wear and water marks but all words are readable. Very good deal!... Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! maverickbookstore173
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! ubsne119
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
little to no highlighting, may or may not contain codes, cds, etc Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! jsccbk
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 92%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 40 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.00 Buy! goetz-handi
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some writing and underlining. Significant water damage to the bottom half... Media Mail from MA More info
$10.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
{CD included} {Dust Jacket} We guarantee the book is intact & readable &... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.41 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:210 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Ethics in Nursing
$1.92 Save 95%
Calculus
$30.75 Save 9%
The Right Thing to Do
$0.75 Save 98%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1986 - $26.26 Save 24%
Paperback, 2000 - $7.89 Save 77%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 97%
Book, 2003 - $5.00
Paperback, 2009 - $35.00 Save 30%

Similar Items on eBay