Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Annette T. Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$73.15
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0312453809
ISBN-13: 9780312453800
Sep 2005
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
800 pages
Reprint
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (71)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.96 Buy! katemarie1921
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Soft cover book. Still in good condition, no marks on cover or inside book. Media Mail from IA More info
$1.10 Buy! valts77
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.30 Buy! sellsall*
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA More info
$1.31 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.31 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.85 Buy! quickshipment
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We Ship Daily! Quantity Available: 32 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! lovelyshoesihave
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.99 Buy! myfidelity23
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Item in very good condition, no highlights or marks. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! bibscollectibles
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition book with minor wear. Minimal writing and... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! celicaboy1990
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
Tear in cover, not to bad, curl in cover some pages bent. Book is pretty... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! brittanyannebailey
() 100%
great condition, no writing/highlighting. Media Mail from IA More info
$3.50 Buy! woodmansboutique
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$3.99 Buy! wxy0062003
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
It covers the most controversial topics ever. Great for writing... Media Mail from NY More info
$3.99 Buy! bighouse3333
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in Very Good condition with "Used" sticker on binding. Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! desertrosie1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very clean. No writing or highlighting. Media Mail from OR More info
$4.99 Buy! revolution_autosport
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. No highlighting, cover may have some minor bends but... Media Mail from OR More info
$4.99 Buy! clovencense
() 100%
Lightly flipped through. Looks great. Shiny cover, straight pages. Media Mail from MA More info
$5.00 Buy! beerman124x
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No missing pages, some page tips are a little bent, other than that the... Media Mail from FL More info
$5.00 Buy! earthfirestonewater
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Few marks, and bends. Great handbook for writing! Media Mail from NC More info
$5.00 Buy! tracyk1191
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! jenesaispaspourquo1
() 100%
No highlighting or pen marks. The text and pages are in great condition,... Media Mail from FL More info
$5.00 Buy! lollyg379
() 100%
In great condition! No highlighting or writing in it. Corners are a little... Media Mail from PA More info
$5.27 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.75 Buy! renchamp
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book looks good minus the back bottom corner. I got a little rainwater on... Media Mail from UT More info
$6.68 Buy! alornaj
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$7.50 Buy! angrysven
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No highlighting. First chapter minor pen marks, a couple pencil marks and... Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! brighteyes1024
() 100%
elements of argument black book eight edition with square/rectangular... Media Mail from NJ More info
$8.00 Buy! 07rascal
() 100%
slightly bent corners. back cover bent. still in good condition! Media Mail from TN More info
$8.00 Buy! ruth456
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$9.00 Buy! mccarthypa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor rolled corner pages Media Mail from WA More info
$9.75 Buy! sherijenson
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting towards back of book but very good condition Media Mail from UT More info
$10.00 Buy! punzki
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Bought used from bookstore, a slight bend on the corner of the front cover,... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! jvharps
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great book, useful, minimal amount of highlight marks. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! too_chewy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition with only a couple underlinings. Media Mail from AZ More info
$10.00 Buy! mariamaat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! ervin1217
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very Good condition. Price is unbeatable! Will ship the very next day! Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! ruizfam0210
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is Used. Very little highlighting. Binding is very sturdy, no pages... Media Mail from SD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! amc_chevy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
may contain writing and/or highlighting. the corners are a little bent from... Media Mail from IA More info
$10.00 Buy! aornic
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! lacyhad87
()
Media Mail from MO More info
$10.96 Buy! joygor2889
() 100%
Eighth Edition in perfect condition. Only top corner on the cover is... Media Mail from NJ More info
$11.00 Buy! abrooks428
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minimal markings/highlights. Great condition. Media Mail from NJ More info
$12.00 Buy! zenni*d
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Corners are bent a little but otherwise is good condition. Media Mail from IA More info
$13.00 Buy! doka510
() 100%
8th edition. No writing. No highlighting. All pages in tact and tight.... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! hewasanassassinator
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minimal markings. In good condition. I used this book very briefly for a... Media Mail from LA More info
$15.00 Buy! swortwood1985
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in very good condition. Media Mail from KS More info
$15.00 Buy! jess101288
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Has highlights in it Media Mail from KS More info
$16.49 Buy! aaronc7107
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:800 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:32.3 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Development Across the Life Span
$0.75 Save 99%
Personal Finance
$1.19 Save 99%
Elements of Argument
$44.00 Save 41%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1996 - $1.26 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.00 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.24 Save 85%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 62%
Book, 1988 - $0.75
Paperback, 1991 - $2.32
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75
Paperback, 2008 - $44.00 Save 41%

Similar Items on eBay