Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Drawing of the Three
(Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen King
Illustrated by: Phil Hale

Through a magical door, Roland of Gilead enters 20th-century America. As he continues his quest for ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$16.95
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452262143
ISBN-13: 9780452262140
Mar 1989
Publisher: Penguin USA
399 pages
Illustrated
Dark Tower II
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (270)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.90 Buy! echaney70
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Book is in Excellent condition! Cover shows very minor shelf wear. Not a... Media Mail from IL More info
$3.00 Buy! bodean888-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$3.83 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.95 Buy! peppermango
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Excellent Condition!!! Fast Shipping!!! Media Mail from IL More info

View all 10 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kfinnovations
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! sharonk1719
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book plate inside front cover Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! paradisefoundnc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
See all my Stephen King listings and save on shipping Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! danielcohe
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 34 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! plhistory
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! green_hornet1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. Some age related yellowing Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! gatorsattic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Buy multiple items from me & u save $$ on shipping! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 108 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! doodle0412
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Covers creased, shelf wear. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! wills10
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minor wear on edges, crease on front cover Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thomas*sales
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 84 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! dedomi
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, lightly read, front cover torn off & taped back on, stk... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! adandelioncottage
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
One reader, no turned down pages but jacket cover shows wear and small tear... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bd-justus
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE CLEAN PAPERBACK! SLIGHT CREASE IN SPINE AREA. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! churchalliance17701
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
BENEFITS CHARITY! QUICK SHIPPING! MONEY BACK SATISFACTION GUARANTEE! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 34 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Through a magical door, Roland of Gilead enters 20th-century America. As he continues his quest for the elusive Dark Tower, he is assisted by a young Eddie Dean, and a beautiful woman, Odetta Holmes.

Details
Series:Dark Tower II
Illustrator:Phil Hale

Size
Length:399 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:20.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Waste Lands
$0.75 Save 95%
Waste Lands
$0.75 Save 95%
Storm of the Century
$2.10 Save 92%
Other Editions

Audio, 1989 - $9.49 Save 68%
Audio, 1998 - $8.45 Save 76%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2003 - $18.00 Save 52%
Hardcover, 1998 - $54.99
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $36.64
Hardcover, 1999 - $121.66
Book, 1987 - $98.00

Similar Items on eBay