Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Downing Street Years
(Hardcover, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Margaret Thatcher

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$30.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0060170565
ISBN-13: 9780060170561
Oct 1993
Publisher: Harpercollins
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (55)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! econgo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! breaktimebooks
() 100%
Read once or twice. We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
() 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SO Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! booksfromme2you
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I ship daily. Check out my feedback and buy with confidence. Browse my... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bear-books
() 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! superflybooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Our books will blow your mind! Some overall wear from reading Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.72 Buy! littlehcinc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
a1 Media Mail from MA More info
$1.89 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! danjolicka
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Clean text, tight binding. Small scuffs on the cover. Media Mail from WY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! singlemomslove
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! jewels758
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Some writing on inside cover, otherwise perfect, even dust jacket is in... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 914 p. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Used-Very Good Default Text. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.92 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.94 Buy! roxy1960
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! roundtheclockmarket415
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
usually ship within 24 hours Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! moonlit-dancer
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book has never been read but has some browning from sitting on a... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! turzepole
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$4.25 Buy! nederlanderbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
HV00685 (underlined passages in pencil noted): Guaranteed great service and... Media Mail from CA More info
$4.50 Buy! cmccauley76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! cmccauley76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.72 Buy! booktwins
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Harper 1st ed stated bookand jacker very clean Media Mail from MO More info
$4.95 Buy! bkbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! uniquebooks-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
hardcover with jacket Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! santiagolagarde
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! dawson-creek-sales
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Bought from the estate of a non-smoking book lover. Slight wear of dust... Media Mail from MN More info
$5.16 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.99 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.05 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.29 Buy! lexsal99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! cmccauley76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! barryling
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
by Thatcher. Condition: Very Good. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! s.m.p1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book has been stored in a non-climate control building but is in good... Media Mail from TX More info
$10.00 Buy! pscelebrty-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
World Leader Bio Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.44 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.50 Buy! bookroundup
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
by Thatcher, Margaret. Harper Collins, 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover.... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! hikerronusa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book Description: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, 1993.... Media Mail from CA More info
$13.00 Buy! hikerronusa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book Description: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, 1993.... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! familyreborn
() 100%
Only mark is a name in the front of book. Dust jacket included. 914 pages... Media Mail from IN More info
$19.99 Buy! jam731
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1st edition HB with DJ Media Mail from OH More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:53.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"Enjoyable to read...[the chapters] proceed from crisis to crisis, like one of those novels that publishers refer to as page turners...Her personality is emphatic on every page."
Weber

"Joyously readable."
Buckley

"Mrs. Thatcher's memoirs are essential for an understanding of her time...."
Kissinger


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1993 - $32.21 Save 78%
Audio, 1993 - $1.84 Save 92%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%

Similar Items on eBay