Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 1416524525

ISBN-13: 9781416524526

Aug 2006

Publisher: Simon & Schuster

1050 pages

Reprint

The Dark Tower Series

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Dark Tower (Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen King

Best Price: $1.94
List Price: $9.99 (Save 80%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.01 Buy! bookazon08
(0)
Fast shipping. Free delivery confirmation.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$6.01 Buy! zpbooks
(6120Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 96%
ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! Media Mail ML* More info...
$6.18 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(151512Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our... Media Mail FL More info...
$6.19 Buy! bwibook
(65057Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
"Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (9 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.75 Buy! scatterboo23
(100Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$5.75 Buy! axogirl126
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
read once. slight wear to edges of cover. no markings. binding in perfect... Media Mail OH More info...
$6.41 Buy! thebookpros
(153265Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail IN More info...
$6.44 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(129300Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.94 Buy! dwagner9212m65
(279Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very gently read  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$4.00 Buy! hwilson47
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
one crease on front cover and some very mild shelf wear, otherwise great... Media Mail MI More info...
$4.50 Buy! alreadyreadusedbooks
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild spine creases; Minimal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.73 Buy! alibris
(236958Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Very Good Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild spine creases;... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (2 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.63 Buy! booked00
(61456Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.81 Buy! alibris
(236958Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million... Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $18.99 (Save 74%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $6.77 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $1.85 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $2.85 (Save 84%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
This seventh DARK TOWER book is the long-awaited conclusion to Stephen King's epic horror/dark fantasy/post-apocalyptic SF series, wrapping up the adventures of gunslinger Roland of Gilead and his companions as they fulfill their quest to locate the Dark Tower, a structure vital to the stability of all the worlds. It includes twelve color illustrations by award-winning artist Michael Whelan.

Details
Series:The Dark Tower Series

Size
Length:1050 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"...[A] tale of epic proportions....[Readers] will find their loyalty toward the series' creator richly rewarded....[A] closer look at the brilliant complexity of his Dark Tower world should explain why this bestselling author has finally been recognized for his contribution to the contemporary literary canon. With the conclusion of this tale, ostensibly the last published work of his career, King has certainly reached the top of his game." (starred review)
Publishers Weekly (08/30/2004)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Dark Tower, you may also enjoy:
Galilee: Clive Barker (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
The Inhuman Condition: Clive Barker (Paperback, 1987)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Song of Susannah: Stephen King (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $4.27 (Save 57%)