Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Da Vinci Code
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Dan Brown

A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1400079179
ISBN-13: 9781400079179
Mar 2006
Publisher: Anchor Books
489 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (546)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NORMAL READING CREASES AND SLIGHT SHELFWEAR-CLEAN AND TIGHT AND SHINY Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! babytowels
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In very good shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! asari-half
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! booksleder
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
VG PB with no marks or page foxing. one small crease and light edge scuff.... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! billbottsurfing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ONE SPINE LINE-CLEAN AND TIGHT AND SHINY Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dianeb5270
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice clean tight copy with no markings. Two pages corner-creased. Mild... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! alrossi
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A little worn on the cover corners, but in relatively good shape. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! stitchfan1012
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great condition Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightningcorky
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! beadershaven
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice and clean copy Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! bearbooks-dw
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE CLEAN COPY, READ ONLY ONCE BY MY WIFE Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is Stamped Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is Stamped Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cleanthoseshelves
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! xela1024
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
CLEAN, Tight, Bright. Covers have only minor shelf wear. Ship fast. Smoke... Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! goodash424
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once, very light wear, bent front cover on top right corner. Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! fredoliak
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Solid cover and clean pages. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! djl85
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Library discard. Ready to ship. Check out my over 4,000 titles and save on... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! kat_adamus
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No damage. Normal wear from reading. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! caveman_bookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! edharn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light shelf wear. Read once. No marks. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! abtisam25
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Slightly worn, in great shape overall. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! caprichosa9
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition! Read once - slight scuffs on cover! Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lrossjan
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Signs of wear on cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! tosykedtoplaynice55
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NV More info
$0.75 Buy! popspuddin
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, great condition Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! church_sec
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! rintintini
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very minimal cover wear, excellent condition! Media Mail from UT More info
$0.75 Buy! dorindajay
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
clean pages,read once, spine crease. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlchewy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine is a little bent Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rbnskar4
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good Condition, read once Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cougarmt.
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! sumpol05
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition. No marks and binding is in good shape! Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! bowlerkelly
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in very good shape,slight wear from use. Fast shipping!! Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! saltshaker1240
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
glossy, clean and crisp. Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! robertam304
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
All pages clean & crisp. No writing or dog-ears. Looks brand new except for... Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! abbysells
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
first couple of pages show slight wrinkles, cover shows little wear Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! seltzer504
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Brown edges on front page. Otherwise wonderful reading condition.No... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jedimaster9780
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very slight creases in the spine. Comes from a smoke free home. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! anniebird7
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Name on first page. Otherwise, no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mare3372
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kimmie028
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great Condition! Normal book wear! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! qwepops
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great reading condition. Never Read. Some signs of wear. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
light spine creases Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! irenes_attic09
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
FAST SHIPPING FROM TEXAS Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
mmp 20a1, shelf wear to cover Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! michaelislost
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Light wear to cover, read once. Book is in great shape! Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! smith_christina
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Book has been read, has VERY minor wear on top and bottom of spine. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! austinsgram
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from NV More info


Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The discovery and the subsequent investigation plunge Harvard professor Robert Langdon into the heart of a centuries-old religious conspiracy. Assisted by the brilliant and beautiful Sophie Neveu, a French police cryptologist who also happens to be the curator's granddaughter, Langdon races to gather clues about an ancient goddess-worshipping cult--purportedly once led by Da Vinci himself--whose members hold the key to one of the most sacred legendary objects, the Holy Grail. Meanwhile, the couple must dodge both the police, who believe Langdon guilty of the curator's murder, and an albino assassin from an extremist Catholic sect who is desperate to prevent Langdon and Neveu from uncovering a secret that could rock Christianity to its very foundations. THE DA VINCI CODE is a blockbuster bestseller that has gained legions of fans around the globe; the extremely obsessed can even take a special tour in Paris that points out all the key locations in the storyline. The book also has many detractors who say they have found significant flaws in the religious and historical research upon which it is based. The debate reached such a fever pitch that the Vatican even appointed a Cardinal responsible for refuting the book's claims. The controversy has only increased the book's popularity, producing a whole host of imitators as well as several books and videos purporting either to further explicate or to poke holes in the THE DA VINCI CODE's plot and historical background.

Size
Length:489 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Renowned curator Jacques Sauniere staggered through the vaulted archway of the museum's Grand Gallery."

Industry Reviews
"In this gleefully erudite suspense novel, Mr. Brown takes the format he has been developing through three earlier novels and fine-tunes it to blockbuster perfection."
(03/17/2003)

"Dan Brown's novel is an ingenious mixture of paranoid thriller, art history lesson, chase story, religious symbology lecture and anti-clerical screed, and it's the most fun you can have between the sort of covers that aren't 300-count Egyptian cotton."
(03/27/2003)

"[I]f this novel doesn't get your pulse racing, you need to check your meds."
(11/16/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Holy Grail
$6.95 Save 62%
Sharpe's Fury
$0.75 Save 94%
Opus Dei
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $3.50 Save 92%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2003 - $3.50 Save 91%
Audio, 2003 - $29.99 Save 71%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2003 - $6.00 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.99 Save 91%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2006 - $1.04 Save 96%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2006 - $3.99 Save 91%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $1.99 Save 89%
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - $73.37
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - $1.69 Save 83%

Similar Items on eBay