Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Da Vinci Code
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Dan Brown

A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1400079179
ISBN-13: 9781400079179
Mar 2006
Publisher: Anchor Books
489 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (415)
Details
Other Editions
Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
used,read,some wear&creases,some corner tips&edge nicks, nice, store... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! catcathy56
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
small tear on spine and lower-right corner of cover is creased; smoke-free... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! pthom980422pwi
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mijav99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover is a bit worn. However the pages are in great shape. Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! marcia007books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Smoke-free environment. Some spine creasing . Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! dcarpenter579
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! cltbarman
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good book better than the movie! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! northpoler
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Front cover slightly curled up on edges. Non smoking home. Well read. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! cranberriecart
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Has been read a few times - some spine creasing - but really in very good... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! nancysrocha
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read Once. No tears, no writing Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! dolphin1204
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition. No torn or ripped pages. Basic book wear. Front cover... Media Mail from ND More info
$0.75 Buy! saltshaker1240
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
writing on inside cover. otherwise clean pages. binding tight, with some... Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! swhawk
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ships same day you buy!! Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! bekatzblue
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
General shelfwear. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! asyouwish*
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Wear on binding from reading, but otherwise perfect. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is Stamped Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is Stamped Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is Stamped Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! robynll26
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
binding alittle bent Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! scs2087
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
gently used, still in very good condition, no writing or marks Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lynnwfla
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Buy more than one at a time and SAVE on shipping! Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jbills8778
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
a few corner curls, nothing major. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean copy. Stamps 1st pg. THANKS for checking our inventory Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! natertater123
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mycreations1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shorkiegirl3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks, minor shelf wear, creased binding, fast shipping Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! sparky0911
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No Spine Creasing Some Light Reading Wear. Same Day Shipping! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! duchess_skinny
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Normal reading and shelf wear. No marks or rips. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! bkolarjr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition. Bind looks crinkled. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! mbrining
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Well loved book. Some wear on spine and cover. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! sellsgreat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition... no creases in spine, front cover bent in the corner. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! blueflowerbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
shelf wear around edges of cover Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pokemonmom0
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover and a few pages have some minimal creasing. Otherwise there are no... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kreznik
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover has bent corners Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! bran33max
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
looks goood Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! ab1966
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluemjt
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
dog-earred cover and one loose page. Media Mail from NE More info
$0.75 Buy! diamondsbookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition, has some wear and tear and writing. But still a great book... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pattyann48
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book has been read several times. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mead26
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ships immediately. No tears or marks. Binding tight. The cover has a crease... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! tam_meister
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! abaynh
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
frony cover has some fold damage Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! lauravel1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Shipped from a pet free/smoke free home. Some creasing on spine and a small... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! abaynh
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear Ships by... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
mmp 16a1 small tear on spine reading copy, next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tres1998
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
(1) clean Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! hodacquynhnhi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 50%
no highlight all corners are straight. Media Mail from CT More info


Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The discovery and the subsequent investigation plunge Harvard professor Robert Langdon into the heart of a centuries-old religious conspiracy. Assisted by the brilliant and beautiful Sophie Neveu, a French police cryptologist who also happens to be the curator's granddaughter, Langdon races to gather clues about an ancient goddess-worshipping cult--purportedly once led by Da Vinci himself--whose members hold the key to one of the most sacred legendary objects, the Holy Grail. Meanwhile, the couple must dodge both the police, who believe Langdon guilty of the curator's murder, and an albino assassin from an extremist Catholic sect who is desperate to prevent Langdon and Neveu from uncovering a secret that could rock Christianity to its very foundations. THE DA VINCI CODE is a blockbuster bestseller that has gained legions of fans around the globe; the extremely obsessed can even take a special tour in Paris that points out all the key locations in the storyline. The book also has many detractors who say they have found significant flaws in the religious and historical research upon which it is based. The debate reached such a fever pitch that the Vatican even appointed a Cardinal responsible for refuting the book's claims. The controversy has only increased the book's popularity, producing a whole host of imitators as well as several books and videos purporting either to further explicate or to poke holes in the THE DA VINCI CODE's plot and historical background.

Size
Length:489 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Renowned curator Jacques Sauniere staggered through the vaulted archway of the museum's Grand Gallery."

Industry Reviews
"In this gleefully erudite suspense novel, Mr. Brown takes the format he has been developing through three earlier novels and fine-tunes it to blockbuster perfection."
(03/17/2003)

"Dan Brown's novel is an ingenious mixture of paranoid thriller, art history lesson, chase story, religious symbology lecture and anti-clerical screed, and it's the most fun you can have between the sort of covers that aren't 300-count Egyptian cotton."
(03/27/2003)

"[I]f this novel doesn't get your pulse racing, you need to check your meds."
(11/16/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Holy Grail
$6.95 Save 62%
Sharpe's Fury
$1.00 Save 92%
The Other God
$13.00 Save 38%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $2.31 Save 94%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2003 - $3.50 Save 91%
Audio, 2003 - $29.99 Save 71%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2003 - $5.99 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.40 Save 92%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.14 Save 95%
Audio, 2006 - $1.07 Save 96%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2006 - $5.50 Save 87%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $1.99 Save 89%
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - $74.01
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - $0.89 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay