Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Da Vinci Code
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Dan Brown

A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0385504209
ISBN-13: 9780385504201
Mar 2003
Publisher: Doubleday
464 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (390)
Details
Other Editions
Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jacaranda-rain
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
good condition; little wear Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dbacks1111
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No dust jacket. Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! rubacuori1213
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages in great condition. Shelf wear on the front and back cover. Former... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! blueblueartcat
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor dust jacket wear Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! svtoxford2003
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once. Dust jacket in good shape. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! sell4hobby
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
some marks on pages no damage or rips - no dust cover Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dudeitsbryne
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Outside cover is a little worn but overall a good copy. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! junebug679
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 27may2000
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dust jacket has some shelf wear Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! billydurham
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardback,Good Cover,Very Good Pages,Listed 11-22-2007 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mduemke-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! plo_1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Get'er Done! Cleaning House! Fast Ship! Buy Now! Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! scottgeo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
One tear on dust jacket. Otherwise excellent condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! artsandends89
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Hard cover book. All pages in tact. One small rip on paper slip cover along... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bargainbooks*
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
No dust jacket. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! electriccandle
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from RI More info
$0.75 Buy! megashark05
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice copy. DJ included. No writing or highlighting. Smoke free home box D Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! habaneropepperhead
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pina519
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hard cover. Very good Condition Media Mail from SD More info
$0.75 Buy! jlee-9
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in good condition, minimal tear to dust cover only. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! sawpack3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used book. Very slight wear. Still in great shape! Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! oceanviewbooksandmore
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book itself is in excellent condition it is just missing the dust... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! horsefarm_girl
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard back with slightly worn dust jacket. Inscription on inside. Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! benched4life
() 100%
Hardcover, no dust jacket; clean; fast shipping; slight water damage in the... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! kevin.dual
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! xxxbigwavedave
() 100%
no jacket cover Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! yambooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
moderate wear to just jacket Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! jerseysdeals
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I ship the same day I get your order, really! Great book Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! cynsin55
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! iborde
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! inkheartbooksohio
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in good condition,DJ is missing,name inside cover.BA-2 Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! missb1972
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ships day after ordered, check out other listed titles for combined... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! amg55kjh
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! gumbeauxjolie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book was withdrawn from a public library and we purchased it online.... Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! angelsmssg4u
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Binding worn. Fast shipping! Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! hillssk
() 100%
Book unread, in perfect condition. Dust jacket missing. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! aithril
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In excellent condition. Ships next day! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! victoriousexcellence
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition. Tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp with no... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! dimicr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some wear on dust jacket, ink smudges on side page edge, inside pages clean... Media Mail from VT More info
$0.75 Buy! icebird757
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wear to the dust jacket. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Tight and square. Minor wear to dj., mostly slight scuffing... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Tight and square. Some wear to dj. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy. Tight and square. Former owner's name inside front cover. Some... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sierrabooksellers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
small crease on front cover Media Mail from NV More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
MISSING DUST OCVER Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Missing dust jacket. writing inside/ front cover page Ships by next... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! flotext
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
used book in good condition. Ships fast when you click expedited . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! underthebridge358
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 86%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! zville4wd
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 69%
Slight wear on cover. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! topwaterelvis
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
slip cover gone Media Mail from TX More info


Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The discovery and the subsequent investigation plunge Harvard professor Robert Langdon into the heart of a centuries-old religious conspiracy. Assisted by the brilliant and beautiful Sophie Neveu, a French police cryptologist who also happens to be the curator's granddaughter, Langdon races to gather clues about an ancient goddess-worshipping cult--purportedly once led by Da Vinci himself--whose members hold the key to one of the most sacred legendary objects, the Holy Grail. Meanwhile, the couple must dodge both the police, who believe Langdon guilty of the curator's murder, and an albino assassin from an extremist Catholic sect who is desperate to prevent Langdon and Neveu from uncovering a secret that could rock Christianity to its very foundations. THE DA VINCI CODE is a blockbuster bestseller that has gained legions of fans around the globe; the extremely obsessed can even take a special tour in Paris that points out all the key locations in the storyline. The book also has many detractors who say they have found significant flaws in the religious and historical research upon which it is based. The debate reached such a fever pitch that the Vatican even appointed a Cardinal responsible for refuting the book's claims. The controversy has only increased the book's popularity, producing a whole host of imitators as well as several books and videos purporting either to further explicate or to poke holes in the THE DA VINCI CODE's plot and historical background.

Size
Length:454 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:28.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Renowned curator Jacques Sauniere staggered through the vaulted archway of the museum's Grand Gallery."

Industry Reviews
"In this gleefully erudite suspense novel, Mr. Brown takes the format he has been developing through three earlier novels and fine-tunes it to blockbuster perfection."
(03/17/2003)

"Dan Brown's novel is an ingenious mixture of paranoid thriller, art history lesson, chase story, religious symbology lecture and anti-clerical screed, and it's the most fun you can have between the sort of covers that aren't 300-count Egyptian cotton."
(03/27/2003)

"[I]f this novel doesn't get your pulse racing, you need to check your meds."
(11/16/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Secrets Of Angels & Demons
$0.75 Save 96%
Wild Things
$8.75 Save 56%
Forbidden Faith
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $2.31 Save 94%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2003 - $3.50 Save 91%
Audio, 2003 - $29.99 Save 71%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2003 - $5.99 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.40 Save 92%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.14 Save 95%
Audio, 2006 - $1.07 Save 96%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2006 - $5.50 Save 87%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $1.99 Save 89%
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - $74.01
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - $0.89 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay