Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Da Vinci Code
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Dan Brown

A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0385504209
ISBN-13: 9780385504201
Mar 2003
Publisher: Doubleday
464 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (820)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! debeezdecvd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! cyberdottie43
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! livecamping
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
DJ has some wear,book like new,2003 hardcover edition,prompt service Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! jenny0217
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A great deal!! Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! springcleaning01
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New except for tiny tear in top corner of book jacket. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! irishmom777
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Still has dust cover. Some wear to book binding, but other that that, very... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! ajc40
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! s1021392s
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! 1863luis
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! 1863luis
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
awesome book, fas shipping Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! txmoore94
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in great condition, slight worn book wrapper. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! rubacuori1213
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear on cover. Inside and back cover have some ink markings... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! chuchu07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition. Fold insid dj. Rest great. Ships fast! Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mblaede
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover book in excellent condition, some minor scuffs on book jacket Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! dimmmie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has a dedication written into it, otherwise, nice used book, no problems. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hockeywife_20
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minimal ware on dust cover, book itself in great shape Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! laprochaine
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear, but in great shape. Comes from smoke free home. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! bethann513
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. Minor wrinkles around edges & minor scratches on dust... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! skeety44255
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dust cover torn slightly with some edgewear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mpanik1678
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition, clean pages. Gentle shelf wear. Fantastic book, don't miss... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! hopper2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust cover Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! southernspyderman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacked in VERY GOOD condition! Lovingly used with no... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! craftyjen
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! jbailado53er
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from HI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lacoeur
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No dust-jacket. Read once. In excellent condition! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lploenzke
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book jacket slightly wrinkled on top front and back. Otherwise, no flaws.... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ryanb9126
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! muhdoum
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new from the inside, has edges wear but totally readable! LIGHT speed... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! amberkist
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in very good condition. Has something written and scribbled out on... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bennyb12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tight, clean inside, name on first page, lovely copy Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! howardbooks1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is actually in like new condtn,listed here as previous owners name is... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lizzy7667
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition! Very minimal signs of shelf wear! Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! fauffy36
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed! Smoke Free Home! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! ronakino
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aubreymac05
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! ccsftbll3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No dust cover, otherwise this book is in excellent condition. Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! jasassaper
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover book with dust jacket. Jacket is pretty clean, but the edges are... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! sehrli1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Minimal shelf wear. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! catboxer33
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Will ship immediately. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! jess0384-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
one crease on front cover, pages in perfect condition Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! vebynot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
good shape, some shelf wear on dj Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! ext1tfh
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in excellent condition. ink spot on first page, other than that, the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! artificialawe
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
In great conditon ! One owner. Please contact with questions. Thanks! Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! jimmicks35wh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! aldensattic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
lightly read...smoke free home...ship quickly Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! dpw322
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsarge36
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Back of Dust Jacket is ripped and taped. Otherwise the book would be... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! moniabooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Gently used, clean copy. Has moderate wear to covers. A small rip in the... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! preslj
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! theticketstop
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
A great bargain! Media Mail from NJ More info


Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The discovery and the subsequent investigation plunge Harvard professor Robert Langdon into the heart of a centuries-old religious conspiracy. Assisted by the brilliant and beautiful Sophie Neveu, a French police cryptologist who also happens to be the curator's granddaughter, Langdon races to gather clues about an ancient goddess-worshipping cult--purportedly once led by Da Vinci himself--whose members hold the key to one of the most sacred legendary objects, the Holy Grail. Meanwhile, the couple must dodge both the police, who believe Langdon guilty of the curator's murder, and an albino assassin from an extremist Catholic sect who is desperate to prevent Langdon and Neveu from uncovering a secret that could rock Christianity to its very foundations. THE DA VINCI CODE is a blockbuster bestseller that has gained legions of fans around the globe; the extremely obsessed can even take a special tour in Paris that points out all the key locations in the storyline. The book also has many detractors who say they have found significant flaws in the religious and historical research upon which it is based. The debate reached such a fever pitch that the Vatican even appointed a Cardinal responsible for refuting the book's claims. The controversy has only increased the book's popularity, producing a whole host of imitators as well as several books and videos purporting either to further explicate or to poke holes in the THE DA VINCI CODE's plot and historical background.

Size
Length:454 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:28.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Renowned curator Jacques Sauniere staggered through the vaulted archway of the museum's Grand Gallery."

Industry Reviews
"In this gleefully erudite suspense novel, Mr. Brown takes the format he has been developing through three earlier novels and fine-tunes it to blockbuster perfection."
(03/17/2003)

"Dan Brown's novel is an ingenious mixture of paranoid thriller, art history lesson, chase story, religious symbology lecture and anti-clerical screed, and it's the most fun you can have between the sort of covers that aren't 300-count Egyptian cotton."
(03/27/2003)

"[I]f this novel doesn't get your pulse racing, you need to check your meds."
(11/16/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Secrets Of Angels & Demons
$0.75 Save 96%
Wild Things
$3.46 Save 82%
Forbidden Faith
$0.97 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $2.64 Save 94%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2003 - $2.99 Save 92%
Audio, 2003 - $29.99 Save 71%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2003 - $6.00 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2006 - $1.05 Save 96%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2006 - $5.00 Save 88%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $1.99 Save 89%
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - $78.22
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - $1.69 Save 83%

Similar Items on eBay