Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Communist Manifesto
(Paperback, 1968) Other Editions...

Author: K. Marx

THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution....
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.95
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140444785
ISBN-13: 9780140444780
Jan 1968
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (91)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.00 Buy! sb9690
() 100%
Except for a few trips in my backpack, this book has barely ever left the... Media Mail from OR More info
$3.49 Buy! goat*cheese
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.19 Buy! sam315500
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book covers and pages are whole, tight and unused. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.76 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! junco
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine uncreased, covers glossy, corners square and interior clean and... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.90 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Read Once. No Creases On Covers. Some Reading Lines On Spine. Same Day... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! pinnacle_gifts
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in excellent condition! Only read once. Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! loyd5389
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Looks brand new. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! watergirl82
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Outside cover is worn, but inside is in very good condition! I ship the... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grinner325
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! recordspinners
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Used copy with no highlighting and no writing or underlining Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 24 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! quattro-k9
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GREAT CONDITION WITH COVERWEAR AND A PORTION OF THE FRONT COVER CLIPPED... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gaproadbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Underlining. Shelf wear. R1 Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! kellymcox
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1987 printing. Very good condition, but has a few dents on top cover which... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 34 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! emanuelstef
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Writing and underlining. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! annie90042
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
writing, underlining, cover creased Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! olirodriguez
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used book sticker on spine, barcode sticker on back cover. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jchuk21
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Media Mail from CO More info

View all 17 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes capitalism's widespread influence and eventual demise, and sets forth the basis of Marxism. One of the most influential writings in history, it remains highly relevant to contemporary economic and political systems.

Size
Height:1.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:3.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The History and Theory of Rhetoric
$3.50 Save 94%
Cicero
$2.00 Save 88%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1963 - $21.45 Save 14%
Paperback, 1978 - $1.99 Save 33%
Paperback, 1955 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1970 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1948 - $0.75 Save 70%
Paperback, 1964 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1964 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1996 - $2.09 Save 76%
Paperback, 1999 - $4.75 Save 70%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $5.32 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1998 - $34.50 Save 50%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.59 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1998 - $2.99 Save 81%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 70%
Paperback, 1982 - $3.99 Save 49%
Hardcover, 1968 - $103.97
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 89%
Audio, 1986 - $1.99 Save 88%
Paperback, 2002 - $2.00 Save 75%
Other, 1983 - $1.99
Hardcover, 2001 - $79.95
Book, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $6.00 Save 45%
Paperback, 2005 - $3.69 Save 37%
Paperback, 2006 - $2.00 Save 80%
Paperback, 2005 - $2.00 Save 49%
Paperback, 1998 - $23.67
Hardcover, 2006 - $23.02
Paperback, 1998 - $1.98
Audio, 2007 - $13.13 Save 30%
Paperback, 2007 - $7.29 Save 13%
Paperback, 2007 - $10.81
Paperback, 2007 - $12.98
Paperback, 2008 - $9.47 Save 4%
Paperback, 2008 - $4.11 Save 40%
Hardcover, 2008 - $54.95 Save 25%
Paperback, 2008 - $7.15 Save 52%
Paperback, 2008 - $3.09 Save 38%
Paperback, 2007 - $2.69 Save 32%
Paperback, 2009 - $4.50 Save 65%
Paperback, 2008 - $8.56
Paperback, 2009 - $10.54
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay