Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Collected Letters of Mary Wollstonecraft
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Janet Todd, Mary Wollstonecraft

BEST PRICE
$4.15

LIST PRICE
$59.50
Save 93%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0231131429
ISBN-13: 9780231131421
Dec 2003
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
528 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (22)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.95 Buy! scholars_attic
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Perfectly brand new(gift quality) - ships immediately Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.26 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$38.10 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location... Media Mail from ML* More info
$70.67 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.15 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.15 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.20 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $55.00. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.20 Buy! powells_chicago
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.41 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Media Mail from ML* More info
$46.07 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$46.79 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.15 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.15 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.38 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.03 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Good Items
Details


Size
Length:528 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:12.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1979 - $17.08 Save 65%
Book, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay