Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffery Deaver

In the seventh procedural featuring the wheelchair-bound NYPD detective Lincoln Rhyme, Rhyme pursues...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$26.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743260937
ISBN-13: 9780743260930
May 2006
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
401 pages
Lincoln Rhyme
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (55)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! vmorton1926
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Water spot on front cover. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! debingc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tight and clean with glossy DJ. Minor scuffs and very slight edgewear to... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! kaattt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! alluneedtwo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
slight smuge on dust jacket from price tag. Other wise a unmarked and great... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! cshdolfan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! nels90
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Missing dust jacket Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rachelfitzpatrick
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover in good condition. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shiver209
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! shiver209
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! davidlee42
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
/s Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dcgwstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This book is in good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dallasleaf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8241841ZB119tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8726691ZZB253tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8381899ZH264tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ladydredd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 80%
dust jacket worn; book in great condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.90 Buy! daystar-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! norbet-used-book-source
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
very good hardcover with jacket, No marks Media Mail from PR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! norbet-used-book-source
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Hardcover with Jacket.Very Good Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless... Media Mail from PR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bc0717ky
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
vg condition fast shipping Media Mail from NC More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.50 Buy! 7bigmoney7
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Former library book. Media Mail from VA More info
$1.50 Buy! iceandrollerhockey
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
little shelf wear. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! ibbubba
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$1.75 Buy! kec1947
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.75 Buy! carolinakt
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition. Light shelf ware to dust cover. Media Mail from NC More info
$1.79 Buy! sasartcraft
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has a 2" black marker line on bottom of book, dust cover has a sticker on... Media Mail from TN More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! amazinggrace531
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$2.50 Buy! andiep214
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! judychand
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
can ship in 2 days Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! longwinterbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book Description: First Edition/First Printing. Near Fine/Fine condition.... Media Mail from VT More info
$3.00 Buy! ddeern
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great copy, awesome story! The binding just shows some normal read wear. Media Mail from RI More info
$3.00 Buy! wasohl
() 100%
small tear on lower spine of dust cover Media Mail from FL More info
$3.25 Buy! khwllc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
read once, non smoking household, great condition. Media Mail from NC More info
$3.99 Buy! hsaxa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A Lincoln Rhyme mystery. Can the quadriplegic forensic genius aided by the... Media Mail from NY More info
$4.00 Buy! lwht711
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
pages and cover great, a little worn Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! aalexander217
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
jacket is slightly bent, great condition otherwise Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! brendaboor-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No Dust jacket, light wear Media Mail from SC More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In the seventh procedural featuring the wheelchair-bound NYPD detective Lincoln Rhyme, Rhyme pursues the Watchmaker, a sadistic serial killer who leaves a clock and a cryptic note next to his victims. Meanwhile, Rhyme's partner, Detective Amelia Sachs, investigates a potential connection between an apparent suicide and a group of dirty cops.

Details
Series:Lincoln Rhyme

Size
Length:401 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:20.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "12:02 A.M. 'How long did it take them to die?'"


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Amanda
$0.75 Save 96%
More Twisted
$0.75 Save 96%
The Vanished Man
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Audio, 2006 - $9.56 Save 80%
Audio, 2006 - $0.89 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2006 - $1.89 Save 94%
Audio, 2006 - $8.00 Save 73%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $0.75 Save 92%
Audio, 2008 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2009 - $1.35 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay