Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
(Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffery Deaver, Jeffrey Deaver

In the seventh procedural featuring the wheelchair-bound NYPD detective Lincoln Rhyme, Rhyme pursues...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.99
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0743491572
ISBN-13: 9780743491570
May 2007
Publisher: Pocket Star
630 pages
Reprint
Lincoln Rhyme
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! history316
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I SHIP QUICKLY & GLADLY COMBINE SHIP! Paperback, larger size but not... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fkintimates815
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY GOOD- BINDING CURVATURE, MINOR WEAR ON EDGES, PAGES CLEAN, NO WRITING-... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cjk54
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight warping Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! hillyg0716
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine and cover show wear, but book is in great condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! yerblues1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has been read, but no rips or tears. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! hcwalker41
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! susank274
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! the*orange*owl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine slightly creased, cover glossy, no torn or folded pages, no writing,... Media Mail from NE More info
$0.75 Buy! dannaungst
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x,... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover like new. Several mild spine creases.... Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! erifman9
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! psych3831
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
May show some signs of wear around the edges and crease in the spine from... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jessf1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback. A Lincoln Rhyme Novel. On a December night, an eerie pattern... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8734742ZZB477tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8525468ZP374tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Back/ Front cover is folded. Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! harker626
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! 1waytreasuresllc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelf wear, some creases in binding, but still tight. clean copy Media Mail from MT More info
$0.82 Buy! fromcribtocollegellc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Cover Damage:Ships... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! lundbooksinc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in great condition! Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! bernadette941
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
one crease on spine Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! snackster2100
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in great condition!!! Media Mail from LA More info
$1.00 Buy! obi79109
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Creases on spline! Media Mail from TX More info
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Mass Market Paperback edition. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! gtriccia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from FL More info
$1.25 Buy! beartim3610
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
F45 $$SAVE$$ See Description. More by Author listed. 2007 7th Pr, bright &... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! ncstephen
() 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$1.75 Buy! azpapworth
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AZ More info
$1.75 Buy! sueph
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
first printing, some spine creasing, otherwise fine Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.88 Buy! quickshipment
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We Ship Daily! Quantity Available: 2 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! moomoo4687
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good condition, very gently read. Will ship next business day . Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In the seventh procedural featuring the wheelchair-bound NYPD detective Lincoln Rhyme, Rhyme pursues the Watchmaker, a sadistic serial killer who leaves a clock and a cryptic note next to his victims. Meanwhile, Rhyme's partner, Detective Amelia Sachs, investigates a potential connection between an apparent suicide and a group of dirty cops.

Details
Series:Lincoln Rhyme

Size
Length:630 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:14.4 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "12:02 A.M. 'How long did it take them to die?'"


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Twelfth Card
$0.75 Save 92%
The Vanished Man
$0.75 Save 90%
Manhattan Is My Beat
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2006 - $5.69 Save 88%
Audio, 2006 - $0.89 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2006 - $1.86 Save 94%
Audio, 2006 - $8.00 Save 73%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2009 - $1.34 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay