Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Cinema of Terrence Malick: Poetic Visions of America
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...


BEST PRICE
$7.75

LIST PRICE
$20.00
Save 61%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1903364752
ISBN-13: 9781903364758
Feb 2004
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
208 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (13)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$38.06 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$43.13 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$86.58 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.80 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.31 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a... Media Mail from ML* More info
$92.49 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.75 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.31 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
VERY GOOD Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.35 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.18 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$60.37 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$61.12 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:208 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:14.1 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2004 - $19.75 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2007 - $61.90 Save 22%
Paperback, 2007 - $20.87 Save 16%

Similar Items on eBay