Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Christmas Thief
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark

Thirteen years ago, con artist Patrick "Packy" Coogan Noonan stole $100 million from the investors o...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$21.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743271556
ISBN-13: 9780743271554
Nov 2004
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
204 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! easyrider411
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
inscription inside front cover, book in like new condition, dust jacket... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! recycled_reader
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
box 1 Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! justjeannie98
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Looks Like New/has name of frist page only/No other marks/Complete &... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! travis_guy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great Shape, Media Mail from ME More info
$0.75 Buy! ksu_waterskier
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hard backed version. Great book, no dog ears or torn pages. No marks.... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! candic2007
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! mrs.noble
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rhinofrye
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very minor shelf wear. Ships quick! Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! boobearscloset
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely opened, no dust jacket Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! deedee13red
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! allsysgo42
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! jjs0819
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jbk1951
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
name plate on front page Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. READ! BRAND NEW CONDITION EXCEPT CUT OFF CORNER WHERE NAME WAS... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cspbtp
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
slight tear on top dj // otherwise book in like new condition Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
minor corner and cover wear Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAKB1444 A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear Ships by... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
No markings found!! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
No markings found, sturdy binding!! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mdwicked1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
gently worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
pages nice, minimal wear on cover. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! sahoss12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has sticker residue on back cover. Very good book from the queen of... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! honeydewblue
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! t5r5s1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No dust cover Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! chpb1305
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VG w/ no marks or labels. We Ship Daily! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.39 Buy! nenflpatriot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HARDCOVER, tightly bound, clean and unmarked pages. NO ugly remainder... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! n_roche
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This hardcover is in very good condition has still has the sleeve that is... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! toechief
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
ex lib hardcover, mylar plastic cover; bindng, pages in pretty good shape;... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! lucasborn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very little wear on the dust cover and cover. Will Ship Fast. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.02 Buy! youngpupsdiecast
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small... Media Mail from OH More info
$2.84 Buy! paigeroofeiim31
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.97 Buy! carpepmbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tight spine, clean pages, no dust jacket Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! syberkatz_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
LG13101 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears.... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! beets1959
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
MINIMAL WEAR. PAT'S SHOPPE!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.01 Buy! 2745959
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
fiction Media Mail from MO More info
$3.25 Buy! bookboxstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Thirteen years ago, con artist Patrick "Packy" Coogan Noonan stole $100 million from the investors of his fraudulent company, put $80 million of it into diamonds, and hid the diamonds up a blue spruce tree in Stowe, Vermont. Packy's just been released from prison and is ready to collect his ill-gotten gains; but unfortunately for him, that very same tree has been picked as Rockefeller Center's Christmas tree and is about to be transported to New York. This is the third time this mother and daughter--who each have extraordinarily successful solo careers--have combined their authorial talents in a Christmas-themed novel.

Size
Length:204 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Anastasia Syndrome and Other Stories
$0.75 Save 81%
Silent Night & All Through the Night
$0.75 Save 94%
Ghost Ship
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Audio, 2004 - $0.98 Save 96%
Audio, 2004 - $1.99 Save 93%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2005 - $3.83 Save 88%
Paperback, 2009 - $1.99 Save 85%

Similar Items on eBay