Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0743272250

ISBN-13: 9780743272254

Oct 2006

Publisher: Simon & Schuster

298 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Christmas Thief (Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (31 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(2139Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast shipping w/ del. conf! (uhb) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! phill55
(4420Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and flat. May have light shelf wear. All items are shipped within 24... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! er5217
(101Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages crisp and clean, no creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(20730Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
PRISTINE! no ugly remainder mark!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (78 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! lhiggins8
(153Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mzee06
(792Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
pages are clean and unmarked. contains minor shelf-wear. Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cvanhorn1
(416Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some spine creasing, from smoke free home  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! afield0615
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (90 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! deniacharity
(120Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The developmentally disabled living in group homes benefit from your... Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! 3$nan
(2082Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SAME DAY SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! $$grandma$$
(2725Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
one spine crease, light edge wear, text clean, in very good condition Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ccwallyswife
(532Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (70 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! mathteacher20
(238Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition, with only minimal signs of wear. I always ship same day or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! baditud
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice used paperback. Has some edge wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! ccwallyswife
(532Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Front cover bent at top. Very slight shelf wear. Book is in good to very...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! isellitwell
(568Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean, slight wear - usually ship within 3 business days Media Mail MA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! hemputnam
(109Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine is creased  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! menmu
(72Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book shows wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(20376Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ejm05c
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Missing half the book. Media Mail FL More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 69%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Thirteen years ago, con artist Patrick "Packy" Coogan Noonan stole $100 million from the investors of his fraudulent company, put $80 million of it into diamonds, and hid the diamonds up a blue spruce tree in Stowe, Vermont. Packy's just been released from prison and is ready to collect his ill-gotten gains; but unfortunately for him, that very same tree has been picked as Rockefeller Center's Christmas tree and is about to be transported to New York. This is the third time this mother and daughter--who each have extraordinarily successful solo careers--have combined their authorial talents in a Christmas-themed novel.

Size
Length:298 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeThe Christmas Thief, you may also enjoy:
Still Water: Sally Gunning (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Houses Without Doors: Peter Straub (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Who Let That Killer in the House?: Patricia Sprinkle (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)