Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Hannah Whitall Smith

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$18.99
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0785242759
ISBN-13: 9780785242758
Aug 1999
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
224 pages
Nelson's Royal Classics
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (14)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.94 Buy! paylessbooksales
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.94 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.35 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$58.00 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.20 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book In Excellent Condition But No Dustjacket (Lost It). . No Creases On... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! kbrewer_76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition Media Mail from LA More info
$4.96 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.77 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, clean and tight, boards are bumped... Media Mail from ML* More info
$36.47 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.80 Buy! markstrohm
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. We love books and know you do... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.50 Buy! antiques658
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice clean copy w/ lite scuff to cover, ready to ship!!!!!! Media Mail from LA More info
$43.88 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! abbeybooksnv2008
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
E064 Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Nelson's Royal Classics

Size
Length:224 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:17.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1985 - $0.75 Save 91%
Paperback, 1989 - $1.99 Save 80%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 24%
Audio, 2000 - $31.60 Save 34%
Audio, 1998 - $53.74
Audio, 2000 - $23.97 Save 40%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.85 Save 71%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.95 Save 84%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75
Book, 1973 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $2.29 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2005 - $4.18 Save 58%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.70 Save 85%

Similar Items on eBay