Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Camel Club
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: David Baldacci

Four oddball political conspiracy theorists--the Camel Club of the title--get some actual grist for ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$26.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446577383
ISBN-13: 9780446577380
Oct 2005
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
438 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (95)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! mogross
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! benevolentbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
ships within 24 hours Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! noirlord
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! greylion
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
THIS IS THE SINGLE BOOK ONLY AND NOT THE BOXED SET.Read but in great... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! deszy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. The binding broke in the middle - otherwise it's in excellent... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! artb100
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ex-library - usual markings - camel club book only not set - delivery... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! delibooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
with fast shipping fb1 Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! imaginethebooks
() 100%
Cover is in good shape, inside is very clean. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8796772ZZG255tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8827824ZZH288tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8621760ZU246tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8845090ZZI598tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8892403ZZL344tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8889996ZZL222tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8902530ZZL4111tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sierrabooksellers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from NV More info
$0.91 Buy! blacksnakebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Has dust jacket - gently used - no creases or stains Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.98 Buy! booking2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY GOOD Book with nice cover, clean text, tight binding. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! anocha
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
235 Media Mail from NC More info
$0.99 Buy! art_things
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! dschoolfield
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good. no marks/writings/highlights. smoke free environs. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! ddcline
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Guarantee all my items to buyers satisfaction. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.99 Buy! byrdsworld
()
Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! janetp7342
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
a2 modest shelf wear on D.J. Rest of book looks new Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! getadeal22
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A nice used copy, ships next business day. 206 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tomyboy1357
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has Ink Stamp inside front cover Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! 8lbc293670
() 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.15 Buy! muckethead
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small wear on Jacket corner. Great Read! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.15 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
682 EDGE WEAR Media Mail from KS More info
$1.19 Buy! johnion
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
may be 1st ed. inv# 17465 Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! dagidesert
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
this book looks new exept for a small rip on the back of dust jacket Media Mail from CA More info
$1.25 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.29 Buy! kallan94
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is an ex library book but in very good condition. There are the... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! mssilcox
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket; Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
name inside front cover, otherwise in excellent condition Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! delbert_farquart
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
First printing. Pages like new. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Four oddball political conspiracy theorists--the Camel Club of the title--get some actual grist for their paranoia in this near-future thriller by the bestselling author of HOUR GAME. As American actions abroad and at home spin out of control, the Camel Club searches for evidence, no matter how far-out, that would force leaders to take some responsibility for the desperate political situation. They unexpectedly stumble across such evidence when they witness the murder of a Secret Service agent, which proves to be only the smallest part of a conspiracy of epic proportions.

Size
Length:438 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:23.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Baldacci...[supplies] fascinating historical facts, amusing characters, high-tech spy lore and the backstories of his super agents, both good and evil. As fans of this writer know, years of experience have made him an author who promises a good story and then delivers it."
Publishers Weekly (08/22/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Last Man Standing
$0.75 Save 97%
The Simple Truth
$0.75 Save 98%
Split Second
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Audio, 2005 - $1.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2005 - $4.88 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 98%
Audio, 2005 - $6.53 Save 86%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $2.30 Save 88%
Audio, 2007 - $1.99 Save 86%
Paperback, 2006 - $179.38 Save 37%
Paperback, 2007 - $10.97 Save 21%
Other, 2007 - $63.51 Save 9%
Other, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - $9.95 Save 66%
Paperback, 2009 - $15.22 Save 27%

Similar Items on eBay