Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Broken Window: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffery Deaver

In the eighth Lincoln Rhymes mystery, Rhymes and his partner/lover Amelia Sachs apply their forensic...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$26.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1416549978
ISBN-13: 9781416549970
Jun 2008
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
417 pages
Lincoln Rhyme
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (39)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! invest4kids
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great shape, tiny tear in edge of jacket. Fast shipping. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! djbumrush
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No dust jacket Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! djvcr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once. Dust jacket in excellent condition. Very minor shelf wear due to... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! wintersdays1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Former library book in great condition. Check out my other listings for... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8753998ZZE223tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8734216ZZB474tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8713963ZZA153tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8697289ZZ458tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.78 Buy! barbiegirls33
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Media Mail from IL More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! estatesgold
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very gently read. Would be like new except for very slight shelf wear to... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! emvelez1153
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
in great condition Media Mail from MA More info
$1.99 Buy! wahoomite
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! skimming
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! nomadxtreme2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good Media Mail from TN More info
$2.25 Buy! tatamason
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A Lincoln Rhyme Thriller by Jeffery Deaver Media Mail from PA More info
$2.29 Buy! word_for_word
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st/1st Hardcover very good, DJ with light edge wear. No marks. Prompt... Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! keket1976
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
name on inside page. our merchandise is bought from many different... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! gtt20
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardback with dust cover. Only cover shows any wear. Fast shipping. Media Mail from KY More info
$3.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! coasbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.05 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.05 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.45 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.99 Buy! drangere_bookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. Slight dj wear and upper... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.95 Buy! djef8969
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$26.75 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In the eighth Lincoln Rhymes mystery, Rhymes and his partner/lover Amelia Sachs apply their forensic expertise to a crime allegedly committed by Rhymes' cousin. Despite his cousin's protestations of innocence, the case seems ironclad: forensic evidence indicting him is everywhere at the crime scene. However, soon Rhymes and Sachs begin to discover other cases of rape and murder where the evidence seems too perfect, and they begun to unravel a terrifying scheme by a data collection agency with the ability to not only steal your identity, but frame you for murder.

Details
Series:Lincoln Rhyme

Size
Length:417 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Praying for Sleep
$0.75 Save 96%
Mistress of Justice
$0.75 Save 90%
A Maiden's Grave
$0.75 Save 92%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $4.75 Save 84%
Audio, 2008 - $5.00 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2008 - $3.44 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2008 - $5.00 Save 81%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 92%

Similar Items on eBay