Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Brief American Pageant: A History of the Republic
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Lizabeth Cohen, Mel Piehl, Thomas A. Bailey

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$97.95
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0618332685
ISBN-13: 9780618332687
Mar 2003
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Brief
Edition: 6
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (48)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$54.98 Buy! kimmie70half
() 100%
A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We... Media Mail from ML* More info
$63.99 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$80.26 Buy! rm7593
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Brand New Book. PLEASE READ:Kindly check for STUDY GUIDES while ordering... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$85.66 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.00 Buy! ttbijou
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.98 Buy! kimmie70half
() 100%
This is a great book in like new condition with slight signs of shelf wear.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$45.00 Buy! jdm51008
()
Paperback. Barely used, like new. No tears or writing in it. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$48.89 Buy! pmhack
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
New Copy, Unused, has Shelf Wear Corner Dings. Media Mail from TX More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.99 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.99 Buy! kristinekay09
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$11.78 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! sarahloca44
()
6th Edition, the Complete Edition Media Mail from MA More info

View all 17 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.60 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.47 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! supercashboxer
() 100%
some small page creases absolutely no teared pages.some highlighting and... Media Mail from CA More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.99 Buy! cashmoneytexts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
-sixth edition. -covers - curled/frayed/worn corners and edges and red... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:38.7 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $15.00 Save 52%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $6.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $2.25 Save 93%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.00 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $10.00 Save 81%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1989 - $3.75

Similar Items on eBay