Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0764201077

ISBN-13: 9780764201073

Oct 2006

Publisher: Baker Pub Group

349 pages

Annie's People

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The Brethren (Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Beverly Lewis

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $13.99 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (40 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.98 Buy! theseedofcalvary
(7817Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Brand new. May have a small remainder mark on bottom of book. Multiple...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.99 Buy! discountchristianbooks
(3386Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new. may have a remainder mark. shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! 7709sherri
(8) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$1.20 Buy! goat*cheese
(4673Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
THE BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION, may have other books listed by same author,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (41 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! 2marilyn2
(3652Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Perfect condition Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! smokymtnbooks
(162419Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$0.77 Buy! baylibooksco
(1946Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very light scuffing; remainder mark; excellent condition; ships next...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! chil8son
(250Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Remainder mark, otherwise like new. Media Mail CA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (22 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.77 Buy! doulos2236
(240Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Better than very good. Has a magic marker mark on bottom. Ship daily in a... Media Mail PA More info...
$0.89 Buy! jhnnah
(65Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very, very good condition. Front cover has a small dent. Pages clean  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.94 Buy! dyno_might
(95Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Name written in front cover. Book has no marks, highlights or underlining... Media Mail VA More info...
$1.00 Buy! scc0423
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Soft Back  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(2627Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.90 Buy! mopar4wd
(102Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In good condition. Front cover has minor bend in it and there is a very... Media Mail CT More info...
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(36581Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$1.00 Buy! beaglebookstore
(25198Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! centralvalleybooks
(1387Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Ships from Fresno, CA USA Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.85 Buy! green_earth_books
(1626Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$1.50 Buy! blair-house47
(187Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Crease on front cover. The book is in good condition otherwise. I purchased...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.00 Buy! nash_5
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $8.35 (Save 58%)
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.80 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $7.00 (Save 77%)
About this Book
Synopsis
The conclusion to Beverly Lewis's "Annie's People" series, THE BRETHREN follows Amish preacher's daughter Annie Zook as she makes the painful choice between the old Amish traditions and the stirrings of her heart. Meanwhile, the object of her affections, the Englishman Ben Martin, discovers family secrets that may determine whether he will ever see Annie again. Though the many threads of the trilogy are perhaps tied together too neatly and too quickly, fans of Beverly Lewis's heartfelt, spiritual, and deeply human characters will be thrilled to see how the series concludes.

Details
Series:Annie's People

Size
Length:349 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:13.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like The Brethren, you may also enjoy:
The Preacher's Daughter: Beverly Lewis (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $1.50 (Save 91%)
The Englisher: Beverly Lewis (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $1.99 (Save 88%)
The Postcard: Beverly Lewis (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $1.99 (Save 88%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.