Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Boxcar Children
(Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...

Author: Gertrude Chandler Warner

Four orphaned children run away and live in a boxcar, until they are found by their grandfather. Inc...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.99
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0807508527
ISBN-13: 9780807508527
Jun 1989
Publisher: Albert Whitman
154 pages
Grade: From 3 to 4
Reprint
Boxcar Children
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (224)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.95 Buy! book-shelf-treasure
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Quick Shipping, 11-14-8, Box 137, RW Hp Media Mail from NC More info
$1.80 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! troi5243
() 100%
Book has never been read. Media Mail from IN More info

View all 22 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.25 Buy! catsbooks2009
() 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$1.48 Buy! zillionsof
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! bumpaj
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from WI More info
$1.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner...in near mint condition! A portion of each sale I make... Media Mail from NC More info

View all 17 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! pandagirl31
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Small creasing on cover. Media Mail from NV More info
$0.75 Buy! beechbarkbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
only has name in front. no writing. minor shelf wear. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 3artsstudios
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
The book is in very good condition with a little shelf wear on the cover.... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
trade pb, 13a1, shelf wear to cover Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 65 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! dlwmodelrailroading
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some writing front page otherwise book is in good condition b22 Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! steg289
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has some wear. Has sticker on front cover and former owener's name... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! peggysbiscotti
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Quick shipping and upgrade to first class. Previous owner's name on inside... Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 77 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! leanielizzie
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gleamandglow
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This is #4 in the series, paperback. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lukematt
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight tear on bottom of binding Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! beachbum831
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ex-library copy. Media Mail from CA More info

View all 43 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Four orphaned children run away and live in a boxcar, until they are found by their grandfather. Includes a biography and photographs of the author., The first four books in the classic, much-loved Boxcar Children series are gathered together in this paperback box set. Orphans Benny, Henry, Jessie, and Violet Alden made it on their own in a red boxcar before being taken in by their wealthy grandfather. Mysteries follow them everywhere they go, whether they're on an island or a ranch. The titles included are THE BOXCAR CHILDREN, SURPRISE ISLAND, THE YELLOW HOUSE MYSTERY, and MYSTERY RANCH.

Details
Series:Boxcar Children

Size
Length:154 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Windy City Mystery
$0.75 Save 83%
The Boxcar Children
$0.75
Mary on Horseback
$0.75 Save 84%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1991 - $6.50 Save 65%
Paperback, 1990 - $8.75 Save 51%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1996 - $40.58
Hardcover, 2007 - $51.95
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1991 - $3.50 Save 84%
Paperback, 1991 - $1.50 Save 93%
Audio, 1999 - $2.82 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2002 - $2.70 Save 85%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $13.56 Save 8%
Hardcover - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1989 - $45.38
Hardcover, 2009 - $11.96 Save 37%

Similar Items on eBay