Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Book of the Dead: The Hieroglyphic Transcript and Translation into English of the Papyrus of Ani
(Hardcover, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: E. A. Wallis Budge

BEST PRICE
$2.25

LIST PRICE
$9.99
Save 77%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0517122839
ISBN-13: 9780517122839
Feb 1995
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (30)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.66 Buy! stella20_0
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$8.67 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.99 Buy! rockus_media
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In perfect condition, from private collection, smoke-free home, immediate... Media Mail from AL More info
$13.26 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.35 Buy! yeohon22
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some shelf wear on dust jacket, book is perfect!! Same day shipping. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! strandbookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! kym1238
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 75%
Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! strubbeben
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
no signs of wear Media Mail from OH More info

View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.95 Buy! lindabks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
name inside cover is only flaw/NO highlighting/no stamps/DJ has very light... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.22 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ Name inside cover is only flaw/NO highlighting/no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.00 Buy! mafm
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$12.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.25 Buy! j-buckner
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Shows some age and light wear. No markings inside or out. Media Mail from TX More info
$3.05 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! dykom
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
SLIGHT COVER WEAR!!!!!!!! T10 Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.75 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.25 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.75 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:33.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1989 - $1.44 Save 91%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1969 - $4.75 Save 86%
Paperback, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $28.87 Save 44%

Similar Items on eBay