Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Bodies Left Behind
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffery Deaver

Following up on a death-shortened 911 call, Deputy Brynn McKenzie has to outrun the killers in this ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$26.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1416595619
ISBN-13: 9781416595618
Nov 2008
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
350 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! chookus-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
What a great read! Cover has slight wear. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAVV1513 A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear.... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.99 Buy! wintersdays1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition; former library book with the expected library... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.06 Buy! hunter_jumper2000
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NV More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! dj30182
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good VERY NICE CLEAN BOOK & DUST JACKET. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.45 Buy! atlas65064
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! ptreebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
100% guaranteed in very good condition (binding, pages, and cover have no... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! tpalum
() 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$3.00 Buy! wasohl
() 100%
dust cover has some light wear on edges and small cut on corner, otherwise... Media Mail from FL More info
$3.97 Buy! lisezbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! zincmediallc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on cover, may have a personal inscription, otherwise in like... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.31 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.91 Buy! qtkitty21
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$6.25 Buy! payphonetoday
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
grt bk/ ex lib. Media Mail from MD More info
$7.50 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. DUST JACKET:... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! hamiltonbook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
May have a small remainder mark on the edge. Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.50 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good Hardcover with dustjacket. Assumed first print/complete number... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.99 Buy! books4u31
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2008 hardcover, STATED 1ST SIMON AND SCHUSTER EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Following up on a death-shortened 911 call, Deputy Brynn McKenzie has to outrun the killers in this tense and twisted thriller by Jeffrey Deaver (THE BONE COLLECTOR, etc.) set in a sinister rural Wisconsin.

Size
Length:350 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:24.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"The battle of wits between [the deputy] and the hitman gets so intimate it's almost romantic."
(10/31/2008)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Roadside Crosses
$25.16 Save 28%
More Twisted
$0.75 Save 96%
Invasive Procedures
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2008 - $6.00 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2008 - $5.00 Save 80%
Hardcover, 2008 - $10.00 Save 71%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 92%

Similar Items on eBay