Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Bell Jar
(Audio, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Sylvia Plath

Plath's only novel, published shortly before her suicide, THE BELL JAR tells the story, based on the...
BEST PRICE
$5.98

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 70%
Format: Audio
ISBN-10: 0060878770
ISBN-13: 9780060878771
Mar 2006
Publisher: Caedmon Audio Cassette
Unabridged
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (23)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.98 Buy! tmel87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
BRAND NEW, UNSEALED Media Mail from CA More info
$5.99 Buy! pbnbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new, factory sealed. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.17 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! ezekialbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! mscrystal80
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
CD's in Great shape, no scratches.... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.39 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.62 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.75 Buy! thispalefire
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
The cover has normal shelf wear, but CDs are in great condition! Media Mail from KY More info
$9.17 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info
$16.92 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$16.96 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.77 Buy! masa957
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor scratches especially CD #7. minor wear signs on box. please ask us... Media Mail from AZ More info
$23.24 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$53.94 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Plath's only novel, published shortly before her suicide, THE BELL JAR tells the story, based on the author's own experiences, about a young woman's descent into madness. Esther Greenwood spends a month in New York City as a guest magazine editor--just as Plath did as a Mademoiselle magazine intern--and gradually loses her grip on reality. THE BELL JAR was so autobiographical that, when it was first published in 1963 in England, it appeared under the pseudonym Victoria Lucas.

Size
Height:5.5 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1996 - $17.48 Save 29%
Hardcover, 1998 - $4.98 Save 70%
Hardcover, 1991 - $14.78 Save 32%
Hardcover, 1996 - $1.99 Save 90%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1984 - $1.87 Save 62%
Hardcover, 1971 - $4.14 Save 75%
Paperback, 1986 - $2.95 Save 34%
Audio, 1999 - $1.99 Save 88%
Paperback, 2003 - $3.09 Save 84%
Audio, 2003 - $4.00 Save 88%
Hardcover, 1999 - $6.89 Save 54%
Hardcover, 2001 - $7.99 Save 64%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 94%
Book, 1966 - $0.89
Paperback, 2006 - $2.10 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1993 - $4.99 Save 76%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.99 Save 74%
Paperback, 2009 - $6.08 Save 39%

Similar Items on eBay