Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Bell Jar
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Sylvia Plath

Plath's only novel, published shortly before her suicide, THE BELL JAR tells the story, based on the...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$13.95
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0060837020
ISBN-13: 9780060837020
Aug 2005
Publisher: Harpercollins
244 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (85)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.99 Buy! computer-masters
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Unread, unmarked, this ISBN & cover Media Mail from PA More info
$4.99 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.75 Buy! brooks-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new paperback with NO remainder marks. (353) Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GIFT QUALITY! One tiny bumped corner on front, otherwise, book looks BRAND... Media Mail from TX More info

View all 35 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! lindsay9679
() 100%
Read once, great condition!! Media Mail from FL More info
$5.00 Buy! amandav1151
() 100%
barely used. Media Mail from CA More info
$6.00 Buy! conniesbasket
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$6.00 Buy! lcsant
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
front corner and first few pages bent. the rest is in good condition Media Mail from NY More info

View all 18 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.88 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8679410ZY188tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! tinilaurel917
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.15 Buy! naturalkewlstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
softcover, minor edge wear, minor corner wear, othewise very good condition Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.18 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
() 100%
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
creased cover Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.25 Buy! holman66
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info

Details


Synopsis
Plath's only novel, published shortly before her suicide, THE BELL JAR tells the story, based on the author's own experiences, about a young woman's descent into madness. Esther Greenwood spends a month in New York City as a guest magazine editor--just as Plath did as a Mademoiselle magazine intern--and gradually loses her grip on reality. THE BELL JAR was so autobiographical that, when it was first published in 1963 in England, it appeared under the pseudonym Victoria Lucas.

Size
Length:244 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Captains Courageous
$0.75 Save 92%
The Farm
$4.71 Save 79%
Into the Widening World
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1996 - $17.48 Save 29%
Hardcover, 1998 - $4.98 Save 70%
Hardcover, 1991 - $14.38 Save 34%
Hardcover, 1996 - $1.99 Save 90%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1984 - $1.87 Save 62%
Hardcover, 1971 - $4.13 Save 75%
Paperback, 1986 - $2.95 Save 34%
Audio, 1999 - $1.99 Save 88%
Paperback, 2003 - $2.96 Save 85%
Audio, 2003 - $4.50 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1999 - $6.89 Save 54%
Hardcover, 2001 - $7.99 Save 64%
Audio, 2006 - $5.98 Save 70%
Book, 1966 - $0.86
Paperback, 2006 - $2.90 Save 82%
Hardcover, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1993 - $4.99 Save 76%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.99 Save 74%
Paperback, 2009 - $2.50 Save 75%

Similar Items on eBay