Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Beach House
(Paperback, 2009) Other Editions...

Author: Jane Green

When a colorful widow takes in boarders in order to make ends meet, her life is both renewed and thr...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452295386
ISBN-13: 9780452295384
May 2009
Publisher: Plume
341 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (16)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.13 Buy! elgatto85
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Non-smoking home. No folds, rips or writing on the pages. Cover has some... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! lilbkmama798
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
some shelf wear, crease on front cover, inside is mint Media Mail from MA More info
$1.29 Buy! littlebug1257
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight cover wear. No other markings. Fast Shipping! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! tostevin3939
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The cover bends slightly from being read. There are not any tears or marks... Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.97 Buy! murrietabookshop
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$3.13 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0452295386. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.49 Buy! my_fathers_business
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! humdinger0
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Read once - no damage to any part of book. Just normal wear from one... Media Mail from GA More info
$3.79 Buy! rubysattic424
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once--has light wear and slight cover warping. Media Mail from NC More info
$3.94 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! daniel.campbell
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Has some "dents" on cover front and back, some dog-eared pages, but... Media Mail from PA More info
$4.00 Buy! debyky
()
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.19 Buy! nuttybookcollector
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from NC More info
$4.32 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.78 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
VG. Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
When a colorful widow takes in boarders in order to make ends meet, her life is both renewed and thrown into chaos.

Size
Length:341 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Ex factor
$0.75 Save 94%
Babyville
$0.75 Save 94%
Second Chance
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2008 - $8.25 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2008 - $3.35 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2009 - $11.96 Save 29%
Paperback, 2009 - $1.84 Save 86%

Similar Items on eBay