Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Beach House
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Jane Green

When a colorful widow takes in boarders in order to make ends meet, her life is both renewed and thr...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0670018856
ISBN-13: 9780670018857
Jun 2008
Publisher: Viking Pr
341 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (22)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jaolh
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hard Cover edition. I will ship quickly. Coming from a non-smoking home. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! starlb23
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Looks almost new, great condition, ex-library book. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
ex-library book Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8889198ZZL525tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8888852ZZL121tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! bear-books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very good copy Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good Condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.24 Buy! olyskatefan
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ships promptly Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.52 Buy! seltzer504
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ships Next Day! Hardcover w/ dust jacket.No tares,bends or creasing! small... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.69 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! zincmediallc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on cover, may have a personal inscription, otherwise in like... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! jlp9984
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor wear. Great deal! Quick shipping! Media Mail from MA More info
$5.00 Buy! meeegon
() 100%
Read Once--great condition! Media Mail from VA More info
$5.00 Buy! coasbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.72 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.00 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
When a colorful widow takes in boarders in order to make ends meet, her life is both renewed and thrown into chaos.

Size
Length:341 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Peachtree Road
$0.75 Save 94%
Bookends
$0.75 Save 96%
Swapping Lives
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $7.99 Save 80%
Hardcover, 2008 - $3.20 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2008 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2009 - $11.39 Save 32%
Paperback, 2009 - $1.18 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay