Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity
(Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...

Author: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan

In this bestselling and now classic workbook for writers and other creative types, Julia Cameron, wh...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.95
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0874776945
ISBN-13: 9780874776942
Jul 1992
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
219 pages
Inner Workbook
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (71)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8855294ZZJ349tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8891713ZZL133tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.09 Buy! veryhappy99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very clean softcover,no writing or remaider marks, ships today!,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! dr_lardfanni
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I39. No marks in the text, some slight wear to the cover, tight binding and... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! lindaklos
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some yellow highlighting throughout. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! jeezuschrist
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great Condition, no marks or underlining. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! joeysmom2005
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! clayphoto
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$2.99 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! word_for_word
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1992 Softcover very good. No markings. Prompt shipping, delivery confirm. Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! dear_holly
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good book. Pages very nice and cover has only small wear on lower edge.... Media Mail from MP More info
$2.99 Buy! piojito_8
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$3.00 Buy! bfl0fan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Quite a collection that just needs to go!!! My uncle had hundreds of... Media Mail from PA More info
$3.95 Buy! panchoverde
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting. Pages white, in good shape. Slight crinkling on... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.96 Buy! bronzegoddessart
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean, crisp pages, just a bit of shelf wear, a small mark on bottom of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! revmaddog
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! bemery21
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read once, some shelf wear to cover Media Mail from NY More info
$4.44 Buy! readrrr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$4.49 Buy! johnson4bc
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is like new, light wear to cover. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.57 Buy! graciethepeanut
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Subtitle: A Spiritual Path to Higher s is an excellent and respected text... Media Mail from CA More info
$4.58 Buy! antiques658
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice clean copy w/lite scuff to cover!! Media Mail from LA More info
$4.75 Buy! mikebeir2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Name on inside - notes in one area; otherwise book is intact and clean... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.75 Buy! holty42
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! my_fathers_business
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear only,... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! bubblerubble
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Unblemished dustjacket with small crease to front lower right. Clean cover.... Media Mail from IN More info
$4.98 Buy! kitabhona
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$4.99 Buy! oznototo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$5.00 Buy! panchoverde
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in great shape with no markings, etc. Almost brand new looking, most... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! hans0806
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition. Name written inside book. Media Mail from KS More info
$5.00 Buy! koko1954
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$5.05 Buy! brm28
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Wrinkled top right corner on cover, slight water stain top right. No other... Media Mail from CT More info
$5.45 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.52 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.65 Buy! therobotparadevintage
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$5.65 Buy! bribona
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks on pages, front cover is slightly curled Media Mail from TX More info
$5.65 Buy! dgd41
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
inscription inside cover, few creases, smoke free home Media Mail from VA More info
$5.65 Buy! dealbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.65 Buy! cagal2004
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Moved and realized i have two of the same book. I never read it so its in... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.87 Buy! marilynnervin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
General shelfwear with a few nicks Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! thang1975
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
222 pages Media Mail from MA More info
$6.00 Buy! ivybeth
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! angie7710
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Signed by the Author Media Mail from IL More info
$6.02 Buy! 4495melanie
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
mild cover wear, clean inside Media Mail from FL More info
$6.10 Buy! beckydp
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
creases in cover Media Mail from OH More info
$6.74 Buy! olyperplexed
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
6-4 ship next day Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.74 Buy! collectiblecollectibles4u2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight wear on extremities to include slight corner curling, two corner... Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.75 Buy! m0userbaby
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
this book has been read, but looks great! Media Mail from MD More info
$6.87 Buy! 3girls4u
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*Nice looking book, has minor edge wear. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In this bestselling and now classic workbook for writers and other creative types, Julia Cameron, who has written award-winning screenplays and magazine articles, lays out a path based on spiritual principles and practices for those who feel blocked. Cameron presents specific, practical activities and supportive guidance in a voice that inspires self-confidence in the student. There are a few musts--such as keeping a morning journal--as well as exercises and check-ins for staying on track. But mostly Cameron's program builds logically on a writer's growing sense of safety and autonomy. This is definitely a workshop that uses spirituality to unleash creativity, but it also uses creativity to inspire spirituality--and anyone with an open mind will be able to find something useful in this coherent, intelligently-presented course. THE ARTIST'S WAY was enormously popular when it was first published, and it has stood the test of time.

Details
Series:Inner Workbook

Size
Length:219 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "For most of us, the idea that the creator encourages creativity is a radical thought."

Industry Reviews
"This is a book that addresses a delicate and complex subject. For those who will use it, it is a valuable tool to get in touch with their own creativity."
Publisher's Catalog - Martin Scorcese

"If you have always wanted to pursue a creative dream, have always wanted to play and create with music or words or paints, this book will gently get you started and help you learn all kinds of paying-attention techniques; and that, after all, is what being an artist is all about."
Publisher's Catalog - Anne Lamott

"Not since Dorthea Brande's 'Becoming A Writer' and anything by Alan Watts has there been such a magnificent book about the soul of creativity. The Artist's Way is a treasure of a process text that makes creative uncomprehendability comprehensible for all."
publisher catalog - Lew Hunter


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Inspirations
$0.75 Save 89%
How to Avoid Making Art
$0.89 Save 93%
The Path Is the Goal
$2.88 Save 85%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $2.99 Save 88%
Audio, 1997 - $1.44 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $30.00 Save 25%
Paperback, 2002 - $3.75 Save 77%
Audio, 2005 - $14.06 Save 45%
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay