Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Art of Raising a Puppy
(Hardcover, 1991)

Author: New Skete Monks

Opening with a detailed description of a German shepherd’s labor, this caring, information-packed gu...
BEST PRICE
$1.72

LIST PRICE
$24.99
Save 93%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0316578398
ISBN-13: 9780316578394
Mar 1991
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (33)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.50 Buy! brownbooks09
() 90%
overall very good some notes Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.21 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0316578398: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.89 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! thebookmarketonline
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Hardback. Book, pages and boards are in like new condition. DJ is very good... Media Mail from ID More info
$5.28 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0316578398 Hardback. Book, pages and boards are in like new... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.64 Buy! brohaki
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is slightly shelf worn. Has writing on the inside cover and one page... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.31 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0316578398 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.33 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean. Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.84 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. This... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.93 Buy! hallmark_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! kermie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding; very, very light shelf wear on DJ;... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! the*book*place
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.97 Buy! jersharent
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good condition - Ships within 24 hours. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.09 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good in Good jacket This hardcover book is very clean with clean... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.11 Buy! ctmomseller
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$7.50 Buy! snower2k
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Mild jacket edgewear, cover and pages clean, unmarked, strong binding Media Mail from CA More info
$8.49 Buy! selah43
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.64 Buy! venrbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Pristine, first edition stated, hardcover, in new looking dustjacket (not... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.50 Buy! suzettes-bookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! suzettes-bookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.99 Buy! bookjewelsforchildren
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
privately preowned copy with cover rub, pages clean and binding tight. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! citywbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.29 Buy! pistil471l
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.29 Buy! pistil471l
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.29 Buy! pistil471l
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.29 Buy! pistil471l
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.99 Buy! bkworm16
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
10th printing hardcove rin nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.99 Buy! 4utosel1.50megs.com
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
hard cover with dust jacket-STATED FIRST EDITION - small maker page edge Media Mail from AZ More info
$18.00 Buy! hikerronusa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book Description: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1991.... Media Mail from CA More info
$18.00 Buy! hikerronusa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book Description: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1991.... Media Mail from CA More info
$19.99 Buy! 4utosel1.50megs.com
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
hard cover with dust jacket -small marker page edge - STATED FIRST EDITION Media Mail from AZ More info

Details


Synopsis
Opening with a detailed description of a German shepherd’s labor, this caring, information-packed guide to the best way to nurture a puppy is authored by the Monks of New Skete, well known for their book HOW TO BE YOUR DOG’S BEST FRIEND. Everything that’s involved in raising a puppy can be found here, from how to choose the best dog for the owner to communication and training. With B&W photographs and index.

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:19.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Pup Parenting
$0.75 Save 94%
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend
$0.75
Siberian Husky
$3.81 Save 74%
Similar Items on eBay