Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Art of Public Speaking
(Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen E. Lucas

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$59.30
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0070390649
ISBN-13: 9780070390645
Oct 1997
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
478 pages
Edition: 6
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (231)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.99 Buy! jjjbooksales
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
No marks. Slight cover wear from sitting on shelf. Please help support our... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.70 Buy! quickshipbookstore7marc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
quick to ship - 6th ed. paper/minor shelf Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.75 Buy! athenscollectables
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
The Art of Public Speaking (Lucas, 1998, 6th ED.). This textbook is Brand... Media Mail from GA More info
$4.99 Buy! el-roc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very clean, minor shelf wear Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 16 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! tlc2095
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! godisenuf4me
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
cover shows some soil Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! froggygirldesigns
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 73%
name stamp inside front cover Media Mail from IN More info
$0.85 Buy! rarball
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent Condition! no writing or higlighting Media Mail from NH More info

View all 62 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! williams-family-1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Sixth edition, a few pages of notes, light shelf wear, daily shipping Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! jonjacjems
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
light shelf wear scuffs, no highlights Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! acmatasu
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in very good condition with slight wear on its cover. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! just_sum_guy54
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Highlighting. Name on inside front cover. Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 82 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! davison57484d
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Both covers have a crease and there is some high-lighting in the... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! chargerk
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
front cover and first page have crease...non-smoking home, clean paper back... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! thnk420
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Corners of cover slightly creased but no highlighting or markings. Nice... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! lmixonl4nab
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some shelf wear; no writing or highlighting that I could see; "used"... Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 50 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! theresafly
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Crisp pages - Very usable Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! briannacrosby
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
No writing or highlighting. Cover/pages slightly bent, but still good... Media Mail from MT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 21 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:478 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:31.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $6.23 Save 68%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.89 Save 98%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $28.97 Save 66%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.99 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
CD-ROM, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $21.00 Save 56%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $1.26 Save 98%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2007 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $2.99 Save 97%
Paperback, 2007 - $7.48
Hardcover, 2004 - $5.52
Paperback, 2008 - $24.59 Save 38%
Paperback, 2008 - $40.00 Save 64%

Similar Items on eBay