Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Art of Public Speaking
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen E. Lucas

BEST PRICE
$3.10

LIST PRICE
$113.60
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 007313564X
ISBN-13: 9780073135649
Jun 2006
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social
Illustrated
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (212)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.84 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! tmsilva2005
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages a little bent from use. Otherwise, good condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$4.00 Buy! ugavi07
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 67%
Will ship out same day ordered, guaranteed. Includes CD-ROM Media Mail from GA More info
$4.00 Buy! tohillg
()
Minimal wear. No markings or highlights Media Mail from MO More info
$4.66 Buy! red12jessica
()
a smudge on the cover, but very good otherwise Media Mail from IN More info
$4.75 Buy! careface123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No ripped pages or writing. Media Mail from CA More info
$4.75 Buy! homerjay1187
()
Front cover has minor marking, otherwise great condition! Pages like new! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.78 Buy! 7mix123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover has some bending corners but all pages are crisp and in tact! Some... Media Mail from VA More info
$4.78 Buy! twizzler1130
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
front cover used and some bent pages Media Mail from FL More info
$4.98 Buy! mwelk12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting. Cover and a few pages slightly bent. Good book! Media Mail from PA More info
$5.00 Buy! ogpacker1209
() 100%
edges bent, little writing on book Media Mail from OH More info
$5.00 Buy! k.m.duffy2005
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Overall very good condition. See description for details. Media Mail from OH More info
$5.00 Buy! amymhogan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Usable Condition with Audio Abridgement Compact disc set still in... Media Mail from AL More info
$5.00 Buy! bobbles8810
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some coffee stains on the front cover. Overall, in great condition. Media Mail from IN More info
$5.00 Buy! nacho0825
()
Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! mizzkristine
()
Media Mail from NY More info
$5.30 Buy! taramf16
() 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$5.76 Buy! gbfigs
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Whole package: Unopened set of CDs, Topic Finder, etc. Will ship in 24... Media Mail from VA More info
$5.99 Buy! farooq1128
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Title page is creased. Few pages are higlighted. Other than that it looks... Media Mail from OK More info
$6.00 Buy! dancerk05
() 100%
Good condition, some writing in it, but not much. Some pages bent, but... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! szinzalian
()
Used book, in good condition. Has bent corners. Media Mail from CA More info
$6.50 Buy! ot3146
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No highlighting or marking. Book in very good shape with minimal wear. Media Mail from GA More info
$6.50 Buy! portobelloroad2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Will mail with delivery confirmation and tracking number, Inside has no... Media Mail from RI More info
$6.50 Buy! cdillo16
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Very good condition. Minimum wear. No writing/highlighting. Media Mail from MI More info
$6.73 Buy! angelickiss05
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
*Will Ship Immediately* Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! punisher2557
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in great condition with little or no marks Media Mail from OK More info
$7.00 Buy! mugfresh
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks on any of the pages Media Mail from FL More info
$7.00 Buy! rruizdec
() 100%
Books in Good condition, no highlights. Media Mail from CA More info
$7.00 Buy! kshmakova08
() 100%
Very good condition, some wear on the front and back cover, but it is a... Media Mail from MN More info
$7.00 Buy! auguss60782
() 67%
Slightly bent corners. all pages there. bought new. Media Mail from WV More info
$7.00 Buy! chemdan
()
No highlighting or markings; very slight wear on cover. Media Mail from PA More info
$7.50 Buy! kecky012
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
book in good condition. cover and corners slightly bent. minimal to no... Media Mail from PA More info
$7.77 Buy! wildthing47270
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
front cover has two bent places, no other marks, tears, etc.. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! bbentley86
() 100%
I bought this book used at the school book store and I did some... Media Mail from OH More info
$8.00 Buy! calalily1987
() 100%
Includes Topic Finder, Audio Abridgement CD set, and Student CD-ROM... Media Mail from MI More info
$8.00 Buy! cherriediane
() 100%
hardly any damage, minor folds. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! djmonopoli
()
I only used it for one class. The binding is perfect. Media Mail from FL More info
$8.58 Buy! swimdivelake
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
student books in great shape!!!! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.64 Buy! cstro006
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$8.66 Buy! decor_mom
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used for a 10 week semester, soft cover book so some pages have creases or... Media Mail from MI More info
$8.67 Buy! richards833wzt
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Almost new. One crease on rear cover. No highlights or marks. Media Mail from VA More info
$8.67 Buy! jayman12687
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$8.68 Buy! thsoccer07
()
In very good condition. No tears, writing, or missing pages. Media Mail from OR More info
$8.72 Buy! sewingforfun1976
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA More info
$8.72 Buy! jdogg182134
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$8.75 Buy! enb101
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Includes complete cd listening set!! Very good condition, no highlighting,... Media Mail from OH More info
$8.81 Buy! fhernadez90
() 100%
few highlighting here and there, but overall in great condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$8.82 Buy! jasmine012009
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$8.99 Buy! clementinelindt
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes with unopened Audio CD set, and Topic Finder. Ready to ship! Media Mail from MI More info
$9.00 Buy! tinaxxkim
() 100%
Very minimal marking and highlighting. Little wrinkling in the back but... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page

Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Health
$6.44 Save 49%
Present Yourself!
$2.50 Save 90%
College Algebra With Trigonometry
$3.00 Save 94%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $8.99 Save 54%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.92 Save 98%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $28.97 Save 66%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.99 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
CD-ROM, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $21.00 Save 56%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $1.08 Save 98%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2007 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2007 - $4.98
Hardcover, 2004 - $5.52
Paperback, 2008 - $24.29 Save 41%
Paperback, 2008 - $44.00 Save 61%

Similar Items on eBay