Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Art of Public Speaking
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen E. Lucas

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$125.00
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0073228656
ISBN-13: 9780073228655
Nov 2005
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social
506 pages
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (136)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! tcansler
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor handling wear to cover, subject to a few markings, nothing heavy!... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.94 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! fizznea
() 100%
Great condition! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! alarsen90
() 100%
Edges are a little worn but no highlighting or other damage Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! angelbarber
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 80%
The cover has a crease in the front and a few pages got folded but for the... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! murrietabookshop
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$3.00 Buy! jaysonns
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition! Includes 2 brand new CDs - student guidebook and audio... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.59 Buy! 1greenearth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
PACKAGE BUY! 9th Ed. W/ CD set, CD Guidebook, and Topic finder. Little or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.60 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
TEXT ONLY;AUDIO CD-ROM SET(6)/TOPIC FINDER/2 VIDEO CD-ROMS Not Included.Has... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.12 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.32 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear.... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
TEXT/6 of 6 AUDIO CD-ROMS/2 of 2 VIDEO CD-ROMS/TOPIC FINDER... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! angelleigh434
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition! Very fast shipping! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! wilkesbooksinc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
little wear but in great condition Media Mail from GA More info
$5.00 Buy! ddownes03
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Coners have bends but overall excellant condition Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! bananas_honeybears
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$5.00 Buy! jesslynn1542
()
Media Mail from PA More info
$5.31 Buy! dccbookworm
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Very good condition paperback textbook, quick shipping Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.49 Buy! cthursty88
() 100%
Cover looks faded, no missing pages or water damage. Includes unopened... Media Mail from OR More info
$6.00 Buy! davedelux
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Includes Audio CD set, CD ROM (Unopened) and Topic Finder (Like New) Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! jseller1988
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 67%
Very good copy of the Art of Public Speaking by Lucas, 9th Edition. Quick... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.59 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.87 Buy! angel100.123
() 100%
clean pages, fully intact but a few bent edges... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.87 Buy! tierrea22
()
Good condition Media Mail from OH More info
$7.00 Buy! steg514
() 100%
JUST THE BOOK! Media Mail from IL More info
$7.00 Buy! snuffyfub11
()
Great condition, I think I may have only used the book itself once. CD... Media Mail from PA More info
$7.01 Buy! bookrocket
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very Good- light flaw(s) and OR handling wear. prior crease/fold... Media Mail from IN More info
$7.69 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! qtyfemale411
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. No marks Media Mail from TX More info
$8.00 Buy! jasongarcia89
() 100%
acceptable condition. comes with video CDs Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! scala-jeff
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in great shape. No marks. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! ttodd186
() 100%
No markings inside book. Also includes Student CD-ROM Guidebook, Audio... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! xosuchatease18ox
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes with audio abridgement compact disc set, student CD-ROM guidebook,... Media Mail from WV More info
$10.00 Buy! angelistarr
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
brings CD. 9th ed. Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! blacktabby727
()
CD,GUIDE BOOKLET AND TOPIC FINDER INCLUDED Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! xokenj13xo
()
Cover is slightly bent on the corner, no highlighting or writing Media Mail from NJ More info
$10.13 Buy! momonique79
() 100%
Great shape! No highlighting or pen marks. Comes with CD-ROM guidebook and... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.30 Buy! katie4417katie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
corners slightly bent. Pages in great condition. Media Mail from MN More info
$10.50 Buy! rockgoddess113
() 100%
I bought the book Used but there are no markings and I barely used it.... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.50 Buy! gizzy2317
() 100%
Very good copy. Includes Student CD-ROM Guidebook. Has some highlighting. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.85 Buy! eholland547
() 100%
GREAT Condition, Minimal Highlighting & Helpful Notes. FAST Shipping! Media Mail from MA More info
$10.99 Buy! 973ortolanic1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
dog ears, otherwise good shape. Media Mail from NJ More info
$10.99 Buy! yiushop
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition textbook, and textbook only. Media Mail from OH More info
$10.99 Buy! imjakssmrkngrvng
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are perfect!! the bottom right corner of the book is ever so... Media Mail from VA More info
$11.00 Buy! textbookinc
()
Good condition, 9th Edition, with CD, Topic Finder, and Guidebook,Ships... Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.27 Buy! mattu1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No noticeable blemishes. Great condition. Media Mail from WA More info
$11.88 Buy! trailways21
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Great book in good condition Media Mail from WI More info
$12.00 Buy! lzavman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good with GuideBook CD's, Topic Finder, and Audio Disc set, ships in... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! rhsballa505
() 100%
barely used...brand new when recieved Media Mail from FL More info
$12.00 Buy! wasemiller
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
9e, no highlighting or writing. Very good condition. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:506 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:49.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Southeast Asia in the New International Era
$1.88 Save 95%
Introductory Statistics
$20.00 Save 82%
Reality Through the Arts
$0.75 Save 99%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $8.99 Save 54%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.92 Save 98%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $28.97 Save 66%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.99 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
CD-ROM, 2003 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $21.00 Save 56%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $1.00 Save 98%
Audio, 2007 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $3.00 Save 97%
Paperback, 2007 - $4.96
Hardcover, 2004 - $5.52
Paperback, 2008 - $23.44 Save 43%
Paperback, 2008 - $47.50 Save 58%

Similar Items on eBay