Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 007036012X

ISBN-13: 9780070360129

Sep 1997

Publisher: McGraw-Hill College

636 pages

Subsequent

Edition: 5

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
The American Century: A History of the United States Since the 1890s (Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...
Author: Nancy Woloch, Richard Polenberg, Walter Lafeber

Best Price: $0.90
List Price: $87.00 (Save 98%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (9 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$30.00 Buy! julezzzzzzzzzz
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Brand new! Never used. Fast shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$32.00 Buy! jerry56333
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Brand New, No Highlighting Never Used!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$49.18 Buy! siminie
(0)
Media Mail ML* More info...
$71.10 Buy! thebookpros
(151822Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail IN More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(235803Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
No defects, little usage. May show remainder marks. Older books may show... Media Mail ML* More info...
$25.00 Buy! oralbayev
(0)
perfect condition Media Mail MI More info...
$28.00 Buy! stgeorgesbooks
(1807Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new with slight shelf wear. No markings or highlighting. no power web...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$40.00 Buy! tigerxeyez
(103Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (10 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.00 Buy! bschriv98
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT CONDITION Media Mail TN More info...
$6.65 Buy! woodysbook
(7295Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$8.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(17333Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Paperback 5th edition has clean text, has some minor shelf wear. Book wavy....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$14.63 Buy! sinakkra
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in very good condition, the corners have minor bends from reading.... Media Mail GA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (7 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.92 Buy! betterworldbooks
(222679Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.94 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(111492Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Stained Edges;stained cover Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$2.40 Buy! textbookbuyingservices
(5980Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$7.05 Buy! bookgator2
(5824Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.90 Buy! betterworldbooks
(222679Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$2.51 Buy! textbookbuyingservices
(5980Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! lzelmans
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$6.50 Buy! wordsmith1187
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some shelf wear and pencil underlinings of a chapter or two. Very little... Media Mail MA More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Binding Unknown, 1979 - Buy it now for $0.75
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Binding Unknown, 1975 - Buy it now for $1.12
Binding Unknown, 1975 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1986 - Buy it now for $2.29
About this Book
Size
Length:636 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:34.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.