Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Ambler Warning: A Novel
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Ludlum

In this thriller, a spy on the lam struggles to recover his memory and his sense of self. The govern...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312316712
ISBN-13: 9780312316716
Oct 2005
Publisher: St Martins Pr
489 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (55)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lovingquilts4348
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! badelb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The jacket has a slight tear and is worn at the edges, but the book itself... Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! pbuandj
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Perfect condition! Ships out immediately. Check out my other listings to... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! suzyshields
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! barrett_haven
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! benevolentbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
ships within 24 hours Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! burninbluz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ex-library book with the expected library markings. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! carrie.rose.scott
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, fast shipping Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. Clean pages. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Hardcover with dustjacket, in fine used condition. (cellar 18) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookshelf_24601
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good - Like New Condition. Small tear to dj. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8802436ZZG182tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8404108ZI546tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
minimal wear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.83 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
First Edition. 2005 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! goodhomestuff4you
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor dust jacket wear, book itself is like new, from our smoke free home. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! purple_shmoo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent Condition! No Dust Jacket! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! D5 Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! katysattics
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$1.00 Buy! goodwillindustries_wallstreetmission
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Your purchase goes to directly support Goodwill Industries Wall Street... Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! norbet-used-book-source
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Hardcover with Jacket.Very Good Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless... Media Mail from PR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.01 Buy! bookconsignments
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Used, very good. Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! travelhappykitty
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
jacket in perfect condition Media Mail from MN More info
$1.65 Buy! yangbeef
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean... Media Mail from NV More info
$1.99 Buy! mslern
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! lpurvismi
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1st ed hc w/dj Media Mail from MI More info
$2.00 Buy! battymomnmissouri
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! crazyauntgail
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First edition, first printing with number line beginning in 1. Near fine in... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! thentheresnance
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$2.50 Buy! kbjohnson16135fdn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in very good, read once condition. Dust cover shows some wear. Media Mail from IL More info
$2.89 Buy! artb100
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
d/j shows wear - cover art different - non-smoking - delivery confirmation Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.95 Buy! longwinterbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book Description: First Edition/First Printing. Black colored boards. Gold... Media Mail from VT More info
$3.99 Buy! queentrump
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pages and cover are in clean condition. No writing on the inside of the... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! sbcyoungadults
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No markings. Only minor jacket wear. Media Mail from PA More info
$4.50 Buy! doggggman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
hardcover we ship within 24 hours Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In this thriller, a spy on the lam struggles to recover his memory and his sense of self. The government locked secret agent Hal Ambler inside a hospital for mentally ill patients judged to be security risks, but Hal is pretty sure he's sane. Given the chance to break out, Hal manages to find his way into the outside world--but, unfortunately, the drugs he was given have partially destroyed his memory, and to make matters worse, no one from his former life seems to remember him, either.

Size
Length:489 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:26.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Janson Directive
$0.75 Save 97%
The Sigma Protocol
$0.75 Save 97%
The Apocalypse Watch
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2005 - $5.47 Save 89%
Audio, 2005 - $2.00 Save 94%
Audio, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2006 - $15.88 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2009 - $8.40 Save 43%

Similar Items on eBay