Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Amber Room
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Steve Berry

When her father dies, a judge is launched headlong into a mystery that involves Nazis, corrupt Russi...
BEST PRICE
$15.84

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 36%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0345460030
ISBN-13: 9780345460035
Aug 2003
Publisher: Ballantine Books
400 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (18)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$62.53 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$79.93 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$79.95 Buy! timentimeagaingifts
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand New Stated First Editon. HC in Perfect Condition. Ships in 24 hrs.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$116.40 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$40.50 Buy! 4shadows_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
* Gift quality. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No marks,... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$42.00 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Like New * Gift quality. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No... Media Mail from ML* More info
$43.00 Buy! a.inman33607
() 100%
In great condition. No markings within book or on outside covers. Stated... Media Mail from FL More info
$44.50 Buy! bbrock04
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Stated first edition with full number line. No marks or tears. Read once. Media Mail from TX More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$34.16 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$43.45 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$51.70 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good in Near Fine jacket Media Mail from ML* More info
$65.60 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.84 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ex-Library. May have library markings or stickers. Otherwise, standard used... Media Mail from ML* More info
$39.98 Buy! lonebuck-books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in good condition. Stated 1st edition 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 Sep.... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
When her father dies, a judge is launched headlong into a mystery that involves Nazis, corrupt Russian officials, and, most dangerous of all, ruthless art collectors.

Size
Length:400 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:23.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Romanov Prophecy
$0.75 Save 96%
Ice Hunt
$2.80 Save 88%
The Third Secret
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $16.93 Save 43%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 93%
Audio, 2007 - $3.74 Save 81%
Paperback, 2007 - $0.75 Save 92%

Similar Items on eBay