Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Absolutely Essential Eloise: The Absolutely Essential Edition
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Kay Thompson
Illustrated by: Hilary Knight

This volume contains the first Eloise tale along with a "scrapbook" of sorts that features interesti...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0689827032
ISBN-13: 9780689827037
May 1999
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
16 pages
Grade: From 1 to 2
Illustrated
Eloise Series
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (47)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.29 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.47 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.77 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.94 Buy! brobeegabba
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand-new! Never read! Smoke-free environment! Media Mail from CA More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.30 Buy! jkhomeloans
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Looks Good Media Mail from TX More info
$2.36 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
820 Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.79 Buy! selah43
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.94 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Fine 0689827032 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8301316ZD397tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.99 Buy! carohope
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
absolutely clean tight pages cover spine, front d.j. does have surface... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.79 Buy! richandpatatcitlinknet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
VG X LIBRARY COPY;NICE CLEAN COPY;F-T Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 16 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! mabellavia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to... Media Mail from CA More info
$4.00 Buy! shoppingchick999
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Synopsis
This volume contains the first Eloise tale along with a "scrapbook" of sorts that features interesting information about the author Kay Thompson, photographs, and Eloise memorabilia.

Details
Series:Eloise Series
Illustrator:Hilary Knight

Size
Length:16 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:18.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Eloise's Guide to Life
$0.75 Save 94%
Kay Thompson's Eloise in Moscow
$0.75 Save 95%
Kay Thompson's Eloise in Hollywood
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1969 - $1.95 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $34.82
Hardcover, 1995 - $9.79 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2000 - $6.70 Save 83%
Hardcover, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $11.32 Save 40%
Hardcover, 2001 - $5.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2005 - $24.53
Paperback, 2007 - $2.14 Save 46%

Similar Items on eBay