Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen R. Covey

This bestseller in the self-help and management fields offers a new paradigm for personal and profes...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671708635
ISBN-13: 9780671708634
Aug 1990
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (376)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! straudlater
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine.... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! joshuahaynes227
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
bought and never read; crisp, tight binding, no creases, pages slightly... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
1st. 1990 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8887709ZZL115tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! sharp22480
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
#4 All books in good condition or better. Shipped in bubble wrap. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! gsusinme
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Excellent condition; no highlighting or writing. Media Mail from AE*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! purpleozzie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in very good condition but has yellowed with age Media Mail from CA More info
$0.77 Buy! 2smallsprites
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
There is 1 page that contains underlining. Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.77 Buy! treediver1900
() 100%
MINOR underlining, pp. 1-35; took notes on front page w/ praise quotes;... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! zenphoenix13
() 100%
Fast Shipping!!!! :) Media Mail from GA More info
$0.77 Buy! biggirl73
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
JUST LIKE BRAND NEW! NO CREASES! SHIPS THE SAME DAY! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! orangiepam
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I am a fast mailer. Thank you for your purchase. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.77 Buy! penguinpeppermintpatty
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Lightly read. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.77 Buy! magesterial
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.77 Buy! 88gears_123
() 100%
Very Good condition, used for reference only! Great book for professional... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.77 Buy! zbeehn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! ourjunkbox09
() 100%
All pages in tact. No rips, tears, or marks. Media Mail from ID More info
$0.78 Buy! viv6639
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shelf wear to edges, some writings, underliinings inside, all else, solid,... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! aminorachel
() 100%
Paperback with some rubbing on the cover and back--otherwise, like new... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.78 Buy! rbwaskey82
() 100%
Highlighting and slightly worn. Media Mail from CO More info
$0.78 Buy! fatmanbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Pages are clean. Has edge wear and shelf wear. Has some stain on the... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! guaranteed_satisfaction!
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Will ship within 24 hours or less! Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! jaredcole08
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very good condition. Shelf aged. Good read. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! bmink11
()
Corners of cover slightly worn. Pages in great condition. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.79 Buy! stockpoika
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
From non-smoking home. Very good condition, original name written on top... Media Mail from MN More info
$0.79 Buy! rockaroundwithollieg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In great condition! Quick shipping! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! grizzaxis
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ready to ship today. Condition 8/10 Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.80 Buy! alexarchitect
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Name on title page. Some yellowing of pages. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! neattoys4ever
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very light shelf wear. p32 had some coffee spilled on it. Readability... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! schindrg20
() 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.81 Buy! weldingtomcat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$0.83 Buy! fernhill04
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slight shelf wear, but very good condition Media Mail from NY More info
$0.83 Buy! mdondubhan
() 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.83 Buy! topperstreasures76
() 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$0.84 Buy! lorraine1021
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight yellowing of pages, small stain on a few pages in middle of book,... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.84 Buy! debbierun
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
NO HIGHLIGHTING VERY GOOD CONDITION Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! sitelineaz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean, unmarked pages and cover is clean with no tears. One tiny bend at... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! redbeetlebargains
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very little highlighting. No underlining or writing inside. Marks outside... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Name inside front cover Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! sullysull850
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Powerful Media Mail from FL More info
$0.84 Buy! seesar1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.84 Buy! cats447
() 100%
No Marks. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
This bestseller in the self-help and management fields offers a new paradigm for personal and professional success. Covey advises building from the inside out and offers strategies for moving from dependence to independence and then to interdependence.

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "In more than 25 years of working with people in business, university, and marriage and family settings, I have come in contact with many individuals who have achieved an incredible degree of outward success, but have found themselves struggling with an inner hunger, a deep need for personal congruency and effectiveness and for healthy and happy growing relationships with other people."

Industry Reviews
"Most of my learning has come from modeling after other people and what they do. Steve's book helps energize this modeling process through highly effective research and examples."
Publicity - Fran Tarkenton

"Knowledge is the quickest and safest path to success in any area of life. Stephen Covey has encapsulated the strategies used by all those who are highly effective. Success can be learned and this book is a highly effective way to learn it."
Publicity - Charles J. Givens

"At a time when American organizations desperately need to energize people and produce leaders at all levels, Covey provides an empowering philosophy for life that is also the best guarantee of success in business...a perfect blend of wisdom, compassion, and practical experience."
Publicity - Rosabeth Moss Kanter


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Time Management
$0.75 Save 94%
Martin Luther King, Jr. on Leadership
$4.25 Save 71%
First Things First Every Day
$0.75 Save 93%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1997 - $10.36 Save 62%
Audio, 1998 - $0.99 Save 95%
Audio, 1989 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.57 Save 68%
Hardcover, 2004 - $7.35 Save 73%

Similar Items on eBay