Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Tarzan of the Apes
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Edgar Rice Burroughs

Tarzan, born in the jungle and raised by apes, falls in love with Jane Porter and follows her to Ame...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.95
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0451524233
ISBN-13: 9780451524232
Feb 1990
Publisher: Signet Classic
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.50 Buy! goldbec
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT BUY, FAST DELIVERY Media Mail from CA More info
$4.90 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New 0451524233 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.04 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.35 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.95 Buy! thirdshf
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Probably unread, clean, tight, minor shelf wear, no markings Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.75 Buy! adamreger
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Excellent condition. Nothing wrong. Media Mail from IN More info
$5.00 Buy! macon_woman2002
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mint condition, writing on one page only Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$47.31 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.66 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! booksco_wa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
used book in great shape...next day shipping....2368 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! darcykin6
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minimal underlining and notes, spine creased, "used" stickers Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! peggys_antiques
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good copy, pictorial paper cover shows moderate shelf wear, heavier wear to... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 20 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! russyroo
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
different cover to one shown Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Tarzan, born in the jungle and raised by apes, falls in love with Jane Porter and follows her to America.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "I had this story from one who had no business to tell it to me, or to any other. I may credit the seductive influence of an old vintage upon the narrator for the beginning of it, and my own skeptical incredulity during the days that followed for the balance of the strange tale."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
An Introduction to the Bible
$12.00 Save 69%
Life on the Color Line
$0.75 Save 95%
Pocket Keys for Writers, 2009
$21.84 Save 33%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1978 - $13.64 Save 47%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1994 - $9.55 Save 56%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1998 - $21.62
Hardcover, 1988 - $1.55 Save 80%
Audio, 1993 - $4.99 Save 70%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $3.00 Save 91%
Hardcover, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1994 - $10.99 Save 63%
Audio, 2001 - $26.06 Save 37%
Audio, 1993 - $2.99 Save 82%
Audio, 1995 - $18.98 Save 57%
Audio, 2001 - $9.00 Save 55%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 92%
Audio, 2002 - $2.90 Save 83%
Hardcover, 2002 - $27.78 Save 7%
Hardcover, 2001 - $24.00
Paperback, 2002 - $24.52
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $11.27 Save 37%
Hardcover, 2002 - $19.10 Save 26%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.00 Save 42%
Book, 1975 - $2.99
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $10.55 Save 33%
Paperback, 2005 - $8.69 Save 63%

Similar Items on eBay