Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0345394712

ISBN-13: 9780345394712

Sep 1995

Publisher: Ballantine Books

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Anne Rice

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (49 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! arizonawfg
(79Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
book still in great shape Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! work4books
(2982Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean copy, dust jacket, or cover, may have a small nick or blemish. Book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jeffscotttaylor6
(946Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
nice book Media Mail OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! cricket-half
(3071Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
REALLY NICE COPY! 81  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! ebtbooks
(10605Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships within 24 hours with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33451Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Ballantine...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55575Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tbkbookstore
(863Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Paperback - [RICE, ANNE] TALTOS Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.85 Buy! bunches_of_books
(84266Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
1995 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.89 Buy! firecircle
(255Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
nice condition save a crease in the front cover, but still a nice hefty and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.99 Buy! toechief
(1797Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover, binding, pages in pretty good condition…..Seller has 99.6%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$1.00 Buy! sassysenser
(397Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean book, strong binding. Minor shelf wear to cover. Comes from smoke...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$1.49 Buy! turnerthrift
(206Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$1.50 Buy! sbears49
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
large size soft cover book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$1.50 Buy! carolinakt
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail NC More info...
$1.50 Buy! citywbooks
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Shelf wear.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$1.50 Buy! softshar
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Read once. Well kept. Media Mail PA More info...
$1.53 Buy! 1ranger
(3812Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
vg+ in wraps  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3293Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Minor shelfwear, no defects. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.90 Buy! luna-nuevo
(107Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover nice other than a couple tiny bends at corners. Inside nice aside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.95 Buy! sandbag222
(974Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
couple of scuffs on corners, otherwise perfect, gently read Media Mail IL More info...
$1.99 Buy! madrebooks
(1811Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bookstore stamp on first end page. Media Mail CA More info...
$1.99 Buy! dcaste3474
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ready to ship. Front cover slightly torn. Library edition. Media Mail NY More info...
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(232690Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.00 Buy! iitaggii
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Underlinings. GOOD BOOK! Media Mail NY More info...
$2.00 Buy! tarashawn20
(343Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Read one time. Good condition, although, the inside of the front cover... Media Mail TN More info...
$2.50 Buy! screen_queen
(669Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$2.95 Buy! suzettes-bookstore
(3563Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.97 Buy! ftbooks937
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Gentle reading wear. Gentle edge and corner wear. Looks unread. No reading... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.00 Buy! larcklorn
(130Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$3.00 Buy! 1ranger
(3812Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
very good in wraps, 1st trade edition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$3.00 Buy! pagemstr
(2059Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$3.00 Buy! liosstar
(88Feedback is 50 to 99)
Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.50 Buy! maandpabooks
(398Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are in great shape. Cover has some dog earing in it. Media Mail WA More info...
$3.50 Buy! brsalvageny
(3670Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Item#OO-205, Save on shipping buy Multiple books.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$3.70 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5032Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st trade paperback edition, 1st...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$3.99 Buy! shebby44
(2847Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! parksidebooks
(562Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$4.00 Buy! canynn
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
paperback. slight bend in back cover. Sticker residue on front "about the... Media Mail NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! yourbookstore
(290Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
1994  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$4.00 Buy! doubleakids
(6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
-First Ballantine---Publish Place: New York-Size:  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$4.50 Buy! dgsyracuse
(216Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$5.50 Buy! tkdeems
(1011Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback VG+, no writing/tears, very minor corner/edge wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$7.00 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2345Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Paperback - 0345394712 [RICE, ANNE] TALTOS  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$7.61 Buy! dgsyracuse
(216Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! denniccee
(77Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
A irresistible romance between a Taltos and a woman and the last book in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$10.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12356Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$14.95 Buy! naturalremedydoc
(888Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st... Media Mail MI More info...
$28.93 Buy! bwibook
(64242Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 93%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 76%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $24.72
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $20.49
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:19.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeTaltos, you may also enjoy:
Servant of the Bones: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1998)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
The Feast of All Saints: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1986)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Lasher: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.