Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary: Non-indexed
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...


BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$34.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0803601948
ISBN-13: 9780803601949
Feb 1997
Publisher: F A Davis Co
2439 pages
TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY
Edition: 18
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (38)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.90 Buy! textdealer
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
new book...some may show minor shelf wear Over 4 thousand books available,... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.28 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New New book...some may show minor shelf wearWide selection with great... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.72 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.90 Buy! letsmakeadealken
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
In brand new condition, no rips, no tears, no writings, tight binding. Media Mail from TX More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! grademiest
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Flawless, only markings are name written on inside back cover Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! david15062
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 92%
Slight book bag wear on cover. Excellent condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$5.41 Buy! mikevoight
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
perfect except for name written on side. pages and cover are clean. you... Media Mail from MO More info
$8.00 Buy! jmanypipes
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
*HB,no/dj,marked on lower page ends,Crisp,Clean Text. Media Mail from CA More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.06 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8572018ZR228tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2439 p. Contains:... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.64 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! moonbeamblond30
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Mostly shelf wear. Media Mail from FL More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! g00d2008
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! wireman0269
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never used. Media Mail from IN More info
$5.00 Buy! nursenatashab
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 80%
SOME PAGES TORN AT THE BEGINNING Media Mail from KY More info

View all 7 Good Items
Details


Details
Series:TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY

Size
Length:2439 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:41.6 oz

Industry Reviews
New edition of a classic endorsed by BCL3 and Sheehy . Some 2,200 terms are new since the 1989 edition. Specialized for nurses and allied medical workers. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $1.00 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.99 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $5.84 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2001 - $9.50 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1993 - $30.00 Save 51%
Hardcover, 2005 - $7.00 Save 82%
Hardcover, 2005 - $3.48 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay