Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary: Non-indexed
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...


BEST PRICE
$5.00

LIST PRICE
$39.95
Save 87%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0803612079
ISBN-13: 9780803612075
Feb 2005
Publisher: F A Davis Co
2788 pages
Revised
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary (THUMB INDEX VERSION)
Edition: 20
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.24 Buy! books-fyi
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.72 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! whnthsungoesdwn
() 100%
Hardly ever used. Media Mail from NC More info
$7.00 Buy! meg-06
()
Barely used. Has a few exterior marks from storage. Media Mail from AL More info
$7.19 Buy! ldq1002
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$7.50 Buy! books-for-less-103
() 100%
Book in very good condition! No writing or highlighting! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.31 Buy! *charliesellsstuff*
() 100%
Pristine other than coffee smudge on side. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! kcurcuru88
() 100%
barely ever used A++ Media Mail from MA More info
$10.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24303841 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.65 Buy! liverll
()
Edges of book cover beatup. Book itself in excellent condition. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! vikinggoddess398
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
GENTLY USED! GREAT DEAL! Media Mail from SC More info
$12.00 Buy! akmnnana
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
bookstore sticker on back of book Media Mail from AK More info
$13.95 Buy! courtneynoel2204
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good condition! Slight wear, great buy!!! Media Mail from OH More info
$14.76 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! awenzel9280
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No cover box, otherwise excellent condition. Tight binding, no shelfwear,... Media Mail from WI More info
$15.00 Buy! mama*o*5
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! tb1381
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Book is in very good condition. No writing; no highlighting; no torn pages.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.30 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.00 Buy! ranku74
() 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$20.00 Buy! lemoxbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.00 Buy! ruby1027
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used the book for one week.First page has small tear & a couple pages... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.57 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! sunshinekas987
() 100%
Great Condition! Media Mail from OH More info

Details


Details
Series:Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary (THUMB INDEX VERSION)

Size
Length:2788 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:2.5 in
Weight:50.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Competency Check-off Guides
$14.95 Save 50%
Clinical Calculations
$1.00 Save 98%
Adult Health Nursing Study Guide/Foundations of...
$37.44
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.96 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.98 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $5.82 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2001 - $9.50 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1993 - $30.00 Save 51%
Hardcover, 2005 - $3.20 Save 91%

Similar Items on eBay