Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0072474173

ISBN-13: 9780072474176

Jul 2003

Publisher: McGraw-Hill College

800 pages

Edition: 6

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Systems Analysis and Design Methods (Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...
Author: Jeffrey L. Whitten, Kevin C. Dittman, Lonnie D. Bentley

Best Price: $1.30
List Price: $127.10 (Save 98%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.39 Buy! betterworldbooks
(219354Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$2.95 Buy! ambergahill
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book hardly used. CD not included.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$4.00 Buy! jandkschoen
(42Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book has a very few marks in it - in very good condition overall Media Mail NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! sarcaster
(32Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Little wear on corners of cover. Bookstore stickers on back. No marks on... Media Mail MN More info...
$5.00 Buy! solousa2004
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$5.00 Buy! paphfan01
(75Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
6th edition. In very good condition. only the bottom right corner of the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$8.23 Buy! xpresstext
(2409Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Quality Hardcover. 6th Edition. Quality Text. As Described. M. Choose...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$9.00 Buy! militantvegan09
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minimal Highlighting throughout text. Includes Student Resource CD. Media Mail AZ More info...
$9.99 Buy! bwmartens
(9) 100%
Great condition. Contains original CD. Rarely used. Media Mail WA More info...
$15.00 Buy! dewedstudent
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
WITH CD!!!, slight highlighting Media Mail IN More info...
$16.99 Buy! piew_piew
(251Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
US EDITION(HARDCOVER)) 6th Ed. Get IT Now ^^  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$17.95 Buy! booksboughtback
(62165Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Has been read, but remains in great condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$20.00 Buy! perotguy
(78Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
CD still in holder. Great condition. Very few highlights. Media Mail WA More info...
$25.99 Buy! shia82
(46Feedback is 10 to 49)
Some highlighting and writing. Hardcover. No CD included.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
DC More info...
$30.00 Buy! aysintek
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION. NO HIGHLIGHTS. NO TEARS. INCLUDE CD-ROM. THIS IS THE... Media Mail VA More info...
$37.00 Buy! qark-industries
(685Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Systems Analysis & Design Methods 6th Edition, Great condtion, minor wear...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$51.73 Buy! bwibook
(64323Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$91.82 Buy! eponymous94086
(1)
some highlights, crisp pages, looks like new Media Mail CA More info...
$185.16 Buy! bookmailed
(1344Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Book is still in very good condition.Ship fast! Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1986 - Buy it now for $1.31 (Save 91%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $1.40 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $7.42
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 97%)
Binding Unknown, 1986 - Buy it now for $0.75
About this Book
Size
Length:800 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.