Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Stories of the Modern South
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Ben Forkner

BEST PRICE
$1.50

LIST PRICE
$17.00
Save 91%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 014024705X
ISBN-13: 9780140247053
Aug 1995
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
512 pages
Revised; Subsequent
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (50)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.99 Buy! rays842
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
(S3) BRAND NEW - NEVER READ. Remainder mark on page edge. Otherwise Pages... Media Mail from NY More info
$4.99 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03334759 _ Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.31 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New 014024705X Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 446001794 _ Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.22 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 28 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.68 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.68 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$29.86 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$31.95 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ) xxix, 512 p. ; 20 cm.... Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.49 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.70 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.50 Buy! corriedelia
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 75%
Perfect condition, no writing or marks. Ships quickly! Media Mail from FL More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! imneofurby
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some cover damage, but overall, not too bad! Media Mail from NC More info
$2.22 Buy! famy_amy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Text is like-new without marks or folds; cover is somewhat worn and has... Media Mail from FL More info
$2.91 Buy! erlybird1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great reader - minor shelf wear Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! campus_bookstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.18 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.45 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:512 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:13.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Wise Blood
$4.00 Save 71%
The Optimist's Daughter
$0.75 Save 94%
A Streetcar Named Desire
$4.89 Save 50%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1986 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1984 - $6.00 Save 75%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay