Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425104338

ISBN-13: 9780425104330

Aug 1997

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Stephen King's Danse Macabre (Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen King

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (70 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! cynster101
(78Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1985 edition, sticker removed from inside front cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! paintredzoe
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(1336Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
There is a small stain on a few pages prior to chapter one. If you order... Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! sharmart71
(165Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! ilovemlps
(142Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is actually the 1983 edition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(1336Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Copyright 1981. Shelf wear. If you order more than one book, per order from... Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! beebeeissa
(109Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! blueflowerbooks
(165Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
shelf wear around edges  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! speediedelivery
(55Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thunderfudge
(188Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1981 paperback, shelf wear & light creasing to cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! txsister0999
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! swamplady51
(131Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1981 copy. Slight wear, totally intact! From SMOKE FREE home! Fast... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! capshky
(61Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lanski81
(154Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! julieanne921
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! hounddoglouie
(16353Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ND More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 122) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7674Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! shotgun-
(3777Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read a couple of times, shows handling, but still in decent shape, 1986... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! hunnybunnybear_1
(1731Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast Shipper! Save Money Combine Shipping! NON Smoker has 1 small crease on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(441Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
READING CREASES AND HEAVY SHELFWEAR-  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! matt857697
(1698Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book shows some wear. Free Upgrade to USPS Priority Mail!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(5459Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
(bx13) 1987 ed. clean inside Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(5459Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
(dx2) clean 1985 ed. Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! spny007
(262Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4084Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Cov edge wear, crease fr cov along sp, creased cov cornersbottom of bottom...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(1906Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1983 Edition paperback still in good shape! We ship immediately and we...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! escapes2books
(348Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Cover shows wear on spine and back cover otherwise book intact  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Creasing/folds on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! johnnylogic123
(1941Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This book is in good shape with a strong binding and unmarked pages. This...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(7291Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Keen ships in 2 business... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8221Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1983ED V129  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8221Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V64  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! fordvf
(359Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Very minor scuffs to cover. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! rayzee2
(1456Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Unread, with a crease of cover. SHIPS SAME OR NEXT DAY.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(19954Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sillykimmie
(329Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
great book, read many times. Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! heregoes22
(32Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2gunfreddy
(1411Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
1983 ED.NICE Media Mail LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! heavytail_com
(1325Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3770Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55575Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nhall1955
(2414Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 93%
read once gently and would be very good but there is a name on the inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.76 Buy! betterworldbooks
(218834Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.85 Buy! articulatelyinarticulate
(172Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Visible creases on the cover, otherwise in great condition! Media Mail GA More info...
$0.87 Buy! imagesales1
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.99 Buy! blcfree
(268Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
this book is in good condition, it has no torn pages or writting inside... Media Mail MO More info...
$1.00 Buy! yula213
(110Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine bent, scuffed cover, inside like new  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! nanas*junk*
(624Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
some cover wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$1.20 Buy! bingofred1
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1983 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Hardcover, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Interspersed with personal anecdotes, King discusses the films and novels that have contributed to the contemporary definition of horror.

Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeStephen King's Danse Macabre, you may also enjoy:
Salems Lot: Stephen King (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Firestarter: Stephen King (Paperback, 1981)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Thinner: Stephen King (Paperback, 1985)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 83%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.