Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Douglas A. Lind

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$168.30
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072971215
ISBN-13: 9780072971217
Jan 2004
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (23)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.60 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.88 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.35 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 12th US ed. hardcover with sealed CD and clean, tight, unmarked... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! beetle7366
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition - no markings. CD included. Media Mail from MS More info
$5.00 Buy! dottie4122
() 100%
Very Good Condition no highlighting Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! kdevlin50
() 100%
CD included! Front cover and corners show some shelf wear. No writing,... Media Mail from CT More info
$9.99 Buy! lyndz_lou
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This is an older book however it is still in very good condition. It does... Media Mail from KY More info
$10.00 Buy! jamesscx
()
no writing, very little highlighting, pages in great condition Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.99 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Used stamp on side of pages. Black mark on bottom edge.Binding is tight and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! keetyrn
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Scant marking in textbook. Some markings/calculations and comments in... Media Mail from FL More info
$19.99 Buy! spiritwars82
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Bought Used. Used one semester. Includes unused CD. Media Mail from TX More info
$20.00 Buy! hisoka2004
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$20.00 Buy! volleylk3
() 100%
Supplemental CD that accompanies book is included. Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! jigglypuff24
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 80%
Media Mail from VA More info
$21.00 Buy! yamiheat
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used book in very good condition will ship as soon as item is paid for. Media Mail from FL More info
$25.00 Buy! hehaston26
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I used this book for my last semester, so it’s still in good condition.... Media Mail from CO More info
$25.00 Buy! blamygreatstuff
() 100%
Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics.Twelfth Edition. Book is in... Media Mail from KS More info
$25.00 Buy! speedyf4a
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Media Mail from NY More info
$30.00 Buy! pitergoff
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$34.99 Buy! bajjboo
() 100%
Includes CD Media Mail from FL More info
$38.98 Buy! mlt450
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Not original cover, solid cover with title listed, CD included, very good... Media Mail from PA More info
$51.08 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Size
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:63.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Living Religions
$0.75 Save 99%
Personal Finance
$3.78 Save 97%
American Government
$5.70 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.99 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2002 - $1.15 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2004 - $18.00 Save 18%
Hardcover, 2004 - $2.79 Save 94%
Paperback, 2008 - $59.99
Hardcover, 2006 - $10.15 Save 93%

Similar Items on eBay