Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Stars
(Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...

Author: Seymour Simon

Discusses the stars, their composition, and characteristics, with actual photographs.
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0688092373
ISBN-13: 9780688092375
Oct 1989
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Grade: From 3 to 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (14)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8208244ZZP468tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! friendshipcafe
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
signed with note nice shape some minor cover/edge/shelf wear.3sc08 Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0688092373 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.00 Buy! adinfinitumbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.37 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 92%
SKU:370953 - YR: 1989 - Title: Stars - Remarks:Interior pages clean, bright... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$33.41 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$33.41 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Discusses the stars, their composition, and characteristics, with actual photographs.

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:10.0 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $89.34
Paperback, 2006 - $2.62 Save 62%
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.76 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay