Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Stargirl
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Jerry Spinelli

In this story about the perils of popularity, the courage of nonconformity, and the thrill of first ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$8.95
Save 91%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 037582233X
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
May 2002
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
186 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (46)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Softcover book, ex-library copy. (cellar 18) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8760847ZZE461tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.89 Buy! kwponypal
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean copy, no marks, spine uncreased! Light edge, shelf, and corner wear,... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! dqueenfroggy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MS More info
$1.00 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read/small stain on outside edge - does not effect pages. Trade Size... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fireangel21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only read once. Media Mail from MN More info
$1.00 Buy! silentchill13
() 100%
some highlighting Media Mail from CT More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! buyhalf-46
() 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! windmill*5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
small wear on cover Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! marshacmc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$1.50 Buy! molly255
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.78 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner..from a smoke free home..in very good condition! A... Media Mail from NC More info
$1.99 Buy! alarosa3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once, still in amazing condition. A little marking on the back, hardly... Media Mail from MA More info
$1.99 Buy! nancymcfarland818
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition!!! Only read once. From a non-smoking home. slight shelf... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! tatanlo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$2.00 Buy! tquinn1356
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
never used,owners name blacked out on the inside cover. Media Mail from NY More info
$2.00 Buy! rangerpaper
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! mrjrmoco
()
Media Mail from TX More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.27 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! vbey
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.50 Buy! king_street_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
writing on spine face. corners worn a little. Still a solid book. Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.50 Buy! cheerchic624
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$2.75 Buy! cagent99
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.86 Buy! bookcellar-nh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Name... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! carpepmbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
clean flat pages, tight spine Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! lincoln2030
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
excellent condition used book Media Mail from MI More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.23 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! warson4003
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$4.81 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! galloway_lory
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In this story about the perils of popularity, the courage of nonconformity, and the thrill of first love, an eccentric student named Stargirl changes Mica High School forever.

Size
Length:186 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"[A] magical and heartbreaking tale."
Updike


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Charlotte's Rose
$10.99 Save 31%
Joey Pigza Loses Control
$0.75 Save 95%
What I Saw And How I Lied
$4.11 Save 75%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2001 - $4.25 Save 82%
Audio, 2001 - $7.66 Save 69%
Audio, 2001 - $6.20 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2002 - $6.29 Save 66%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.81 Save 88%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.00 Save 69%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2007 - $14.47 Save 42%
Hardcover, 2003 - $17.63 Save 10%
Hardcover, 2002 - $2.40 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay