Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Star Wars: Darkness
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: John Ostrander
Illustrated by: C.P. Smith, Jasen Rodriguez, Luke Ross, Steve Firchow

BEST PRICE
$1.99

LIST PRICE
$12.95
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1593075464
ISBN-13: 9781593075460
May 2006
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
96 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.32 Buy! twobooksforyou
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.48 Buy! talesresold1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$8.38 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.59 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.99 Buy! gandalf25
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$4.00 Buy! rekindlers
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
The book is in like new condition. Media Mail from LA More info
$8.61 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.99 Buy! twobooksforyou
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
NEVER READ AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT SHELF WEAR,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.49 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 1593075464 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.85 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.50 Buy! thebooktableinoakpark
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.01 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.61 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.68 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Illustrator:C.P. Smith, Jasen Rodriguez, Luke Ross, Steve Firchow

Size
Length:96 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Rebellion 1
$0.83 Save 94%
New X-men
$2.37 Save 81%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2001 - $25.00
Paperback, 2002 - $4.99 Save 61%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.49 Save 73%
Paperback, 2003 - $3.00 Save 76%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.89 Save 78%
Paperback, 2005 - $5.00 Save 72%
Paperback, 2006 - $2.45 Save 86%
Paperback, 2009 - $5.49 Save 65%

Similar Items on eBay