Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Star Wars: Darkness
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: John Ostrander
Illustrated by: Brad Anderson, Dan Parsons, Jan Duursema, Tomas Giorello

BEST PRICE
$3.64

LIST PRICE
$17.95
Save 79%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1593074824
ISBN-13: 9781593074821
Mar 2006
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
144 pages
Star Wars: Clone Wars (Graphic Novels)
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (31)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.64 Buy! mybookmarket
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Brand New Book With NO Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.71 Buy! twobooksforyou
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.99 Buy! amazingbooksales99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.79 Buy! talesresold1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info

View all 17 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$11.69 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.86 Buy! monster_mart
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
LIKE NEW Quick ship times Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! jokitty13
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great condition, No marks Media Mail from MO More info
$12.04 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.95 Buy! korokstudios
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
The book shows some wear, as it has been read. It is in very good... Media Mail from FL More info
$10.29 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$26.46 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$27.64 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.34 Buy! amazingbooksales99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. See are... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.95 Buy! thebooktableinoakpark
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.32 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.93 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.42 Buy! bookconsignments
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Not pretty, good to read or use for research only.*WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY*... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Star Wars: Clone Wars (Graphic Novels)
Illustrator:Brad Anderson, Dan Parsons, Jan Duursema, Tomas Giorello

Size
Length:144 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2001 - $25.00
Paperback, 2002 - $4.99 Save 61%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.49 Save 73%
Paperback, 2003 - $3.00 Save 76%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.97 Save 77%
Paperback, 2005 - $5.00 Save 72%
Paperback, 2006 - $1.99 Save 84%
Paperback, 2009 - $5.48 Save 65%

Similar Items on eBay